App State

App State

Mountaineers

Sun Belt

W-L: 8-3

|

xW-L:

|

ATS: 2-9



HC: Shawn Clark

OC: Frank Ponce

|

DC: Dale Jones


2020 STAT PROFILE


OFFENSEDEFENSE
OVRPASSRUSHOVRPASSRUSH
EPA0.073 370.098 470.055 35-0.115 17-0.249 30.012 78
SRTE43.79 2743.64 4243.89 2633.22 630.31 235.97 41


xPPDAct PPDAvg FPPACE
FORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGST
2.56 431.61 172.17 411.35 1728.81 8126.54 17-0.49 84-0.51 37

2020 GAME LOG


Wk RESULTxRESULTxWPDRIVESECKEL EPA SRte Avg FP AYDS OFF AYDS DEF
2 CharlotteW, 35 - 2032.1 - 9.395.4% 12-108.3 0.476 21 -0.22 61.5% 44%
3 MarshallL, 7 - 177.7 - 13.832.6% 11-11-9.1 -0.161 -1 1.46 51.4% 47.4%
8 Arkansas StateW, 45 - 1738.2 - 15.495.4% 12-12-8.4 0.615 11 -2.33 55.9% 42.8%
9 Louisiana MonroeW, 31 - 1326 - 12.284.7% 9-966.7 0.22 27 16.44 77.7% 29%
10 Texas StateW, 38 - 1726 - 13.881.7% 11-1212.2 0.369 13 5.86 44.1% 44.8%
11 Georgia StateW, 17 - 1313.8 - 9.363.1% 13-125.2 0.075 6 1.14 38% 34.8%
12 Coastal CarolinaL, 23 - 3418.6 - 2629.2% 11-104.5 -0.057 2 -13.55 46.9% 59.4%
13 TroyW, 47 - 1027.6 - 7.793% 7-846.4 0.749 33 0.75 80.2% 27.4%
14 LouisianaL, 21 - 2417 - 18.346.2% 10-1114.5 -0.267 4 8.15 47.5% 36.9%
15 Georgia SouthernW, 34 - 2621.5 - 15.467.4% 13-149.9 0.194 2 5.92 39% 35.1%
19 North TexasW, 56 - 2842.7 - 19.995.4% 11-119.1 0.71 4 5.82 71.1% 43.4%

2020 PLAYER STATS


PLAYER POSITION TGT SHARE EPA/Touch TOT EPAEPA/ATTEPA/RUSH
Zac ThomasQB--41.390.190.183
Malik WilliamsSKILL15.94%0.68722.680.6870
Thomas HenniganSKILL24.64%0.25713.130.2570
Jalen VirgilSKILL9.66%0.60812.170.5950.871
Christian WellsSKILL4.83%1.17911.791.1790
Zac ThomasSKILL19.81%0.2259.221.0450.183
Miller GibbsSKILL2.9%1.5159.091.5150
Nate NoelSKILL18.84%0.0271.071.163-0.003
Christan HornSKILL3.38%0.1200.840.120