Arkansas State

Arkansas State

Red Wolves

Sun Belt

W-L: 4-7

|

xW-L: 3.7-6.3

|

ATS: 6-5



HC: Butch Jones

OC: Keith Heckendorf

|

DC: Rob Harley


2020 STAT PROFILE


OFFENSEDEFENSE
OVRPASSRUSHOVRPASSRUSH
EPA0.06 460.22 22-0.163 1100.105 1040.327 125-0.105 38
SRTE40.85 5945.31 3134.64 10340.46 6348.82 11932.59 14


xPPDAct PPDAvg FPPACE
FORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGST
2.47 493.01 1112.19 392.67 11426.28 12032.71 1010.84 220.78 100

2020 GAME LOG


Wk RESULTxRESULTxWPDRIVESECKEL EPA SRte Avg FP AYDS OFF AYDS DEF
1 MemphisL, 24 - 3719.9 - 33.715.3% 12-12-16.7 -0.19 1 -1.83 48.8% 55.9%
2 Kansas StateW, 35 - 3132.1 - 29.258.5% 12-13-19.2 0.119 10 -11.58 60.3% 46.7%
5 Coastal CarolinaL, 23 - 5221.5 - 44.34.6% 12-13-20.5 -0.139 -10 -6.27 41.8% 65.1%
7 Georgia StateW, 59 - 5250.4 - 38.281.7% 17-15-6.2 -0.06 1 4.87 57.2% 57.7%
8 Appalachian StateL, 17 - 4515.4 - 38.24.6% 12-128.4 -0.615 -11 2.33 42.8% 55.9%
9 TroyL, 10 - 3815.4 - 2621.6% 12-11-30.3 -0.144 -4 -14.48 36.6% 64.3%
10 LouisianaL, 20 - 2717 - 23.132.6% 13-13-23 0.107 6 -10.39 44.9% 51.5%
12 Texas StateL, 45 - 4739.8 - 38.254.7% 12-120 0.03 -12 -9.08 68.9% 62.5%
13 South AlabamaL, 31 - 3826 - 35.324.5% 12-12-8.3 0.005 10 -11.17 54% 65.5%
14 Louisiana MonroeW, 48 - 1532.1 - 13.891.2% 10-10-20 0.471 1 -9.9 69.1% 36.4%

2020 PLAYER STATS


PLAYER POSITION TGT SHARE EPA/Touch TOT EPAEPA/ATTEPA/RUSH
Layne HatcherQB--51.940.449-0.095
Jonathan Adams JrSKILL20.72%0.52945.510.5290
Jeff ForemanSKILL3.61%1.86928.041.8690
Dahu GreenSKILL7.23%0.76322.880.7630
Lincoln PareSKILL13.49%0.0724.061.07-0.025
Brandon BowlingSKILL13.49%0.000000
Reed TylerSKILL5.54%0.000000
Marcel MurraySKILL7.71%-0.178-5.71-0.131-0.18
Jamal JonesSKILL28.19%-0.207-24.16-0.59-0.132