Auburn

Auburn

Tigers

SEC

W-L: 6-4

|

xW-L: 4.34-6.66

|

ATS: 5-5



HC: Bryan Harsin

OC: Mike Bobo

|

DC: Derek Mason


2020 STAT PROFILE


OFFENSEDEFENSE
OVRPASSRUSHOVRPASSRUSH
EPA0.061 440.019 670.106 140.034 740.008 490.059 94
SRTE41.2 5737.15 9645.45 1643.14 9143.57 8442.73 89


xPPDAct PPDAvg FPPACE
FORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGST
2.38 542.23 561.82 722 6328.22 9526.86 19-1.28 111-1.15 12

2020 GAME LOG


Wk RESULTxRESULTxWPDRIVESECKEL EPA SRte Avg FP AYDS OFF AYDS DEF
4 KentuckyW, 29 - 1324.4 - 12.281.7% 12-11-12.8 0.169 4 14.15 41.1% 43.7%
5 GeorgiaL, 6 - 273.2 - 23.17% 9-9-33.4 -0.378 -17 -8.89 29.8% 65.8%
6 ArkansasW, 30 - 2818.6 - 2629.2% 11-1221.9 -0.037 6 6.34 55.5% 46.3%
7 South CarolinaL, 22 - 3017 - 2625.2% 12-11-4.5 0.062 2 -12.93 51.1% 49.3%
8 Ole MissW, 35 - 2830.5 - 24.467.4% 10-11-23.6 0.127 8 -8.05 56.9% 57.8%
9 LSUW, 48 - 1124.4 - 7.789.2% 8-962.5 0.546 22 14.42 64.9% 23.3%
12 TennesseeW, 30 - 1717 - 1750% 8-10-7.5 0.055 -11 5.82 67.1% 62.7%
13 AlabamaL, 13 - 424.8 - 30.52.8% 8-916.7 -0.572 -18 -10.78 35.8% 62.4%
14 Texas A&ML, 20 - 3115.4 - 27.618.3% 9-8-43.1 -0.2 -16 0.5 49.1% 80.5%
15 Mississippi StateW, 24 - 1017 - 9.371.6% 13-1228.8 0.217 5 9.26 41.3% 28.4%
19 NorthwesternL, 19 - 3515.4 - 30.513.2% 12-13-20.5 -0.23 0 -3.6 40.4% 52.1%

2020 PLAYER STATS


PLAYER POSITION TGT SHARE EPA/Touch TOT EPAEPA/ATTEPA/RUSH
Bo NixQB--33.840.0970.091
Anthony SchwartzSKILL16.07%0.24217.420.297-0.688
Eli StoveSKILL10.94%0.21710.620.1830.517
Shedrick JacksonSKILL2.23%0.4814.810.4810
D.J. WilliamsSKILL9.38%0.1134.75-0.6610.218
J.J. PeguesSKILL2.9%0.1702.210.2650.018
Tank BigsbySKILL28.12%0.0030.32-0.1110.016
Seth WilliamsSKILL15.62%0.000000
Shaun ShiversSKILL14.73%-0.177-11.7-0.192-0.173