Ball State

Ball State

Cardinals

Mid-American

W-L: 6-1

|

xW-L: 4.55-2.45

|

ATS: 4-3



HC: Mike Neu

OC: Kevin Lynch

|

DC: Tyler Stockton


2020 STAT PROFILE


OFFENSEDEFENSE
OVRPASSRUSHOVRPASSRUSH
EPA0.068 410.108 440.034 43-0.022 530.117 86-0.172 13
SRTE45.08 2047.12 2143.37 3045.3 10948.15 11442.21 86


xPPDAct PPDAvg FPPACE
FORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGST
2.71 291.96 372.3 291.79 4634.29 931.21 860.49 380.32 77

2020 GAME LOG


Wk RESULTxRESULTxWPDRIVESECKEL EPA SRte Avg FP AYDS OFF AYDS DEF
11 Eastern MichiganW, 38 - 3136.9 - 30.867.4% 12-113.1 0.053 -2 4.54 8.5% -17.5%
12 Northern IllinoisW, 31 - 2521.5 - 21.550% 10-1115.5 0.023 3 2.14 58.7% 49.6%
13 ToledoW, 27 - 2423.1 - 19.959.4% 13-12-13.5 0.009 -1 -7.39 51.5% 54.2%
14 Central MichiganW, 45 - 2032.1 - 12.293% 12-1065 0.225 10 14.57 59.7% 28.2%
15 Western MichiganW, 30 - 2726 - 23.158.5% 12-12-25 0.088 -7 9.92 43.9% 56.5%
16 BuffaloW, 38 - 2826 - 2650% 13-15-9.2 0.196 1 -4.93 45.9% 49.5%
19 San José StateW, 34 - 1326 - 6.193% 11-1221.9 0.466 4 9.86 60.1% 35.7%

2020 PLAYER STATS


PLAYER POSITION TGT SHARE EPA/Touch TOT EPAEPA/ATTEPA/RUSH
Drew PlittQB--35.390.2170.192
Yo'Heinz TylerSKILL8.48%0.69319.40.6930
Caleb HuntleySKILL16.67%0.30016.520.4830.297
Justin HallSKILL25.76%0.18515.710.2030.151
Antwan DavisSKILL7.88%0.2837.350.314-0.51
Donny MarcusSKILL3.33%-0.002-0.021.124-0.114
Tyrice RichieSKILL2.12%-0.215-1.5-0.2150
Tye EvansSKILL20.3%-0.100-6.73-0.643-0.075
Will JonesSKILL15.45%-0.161-8.22-1.296-0.139