Boston College

Boston College

Eagles

ACC

W-L: 6-5

|

xW-L: 3.73-6.27

|

ATS: 6-5



HC: Jeff Hafley

OC: Frank Cignetti Jr.

|

DC: Tem Lukabu


2020 STAT PROFILE


OFFENSEDEFENSE
OVRPASSRUSHOVRPASSRUSH
EPA0.06 470.193 27-0.105 940.08 910.146 950.017 80
SRTE41.89 4443.9 3839.39 6146.06 11345.17 10046.9 113


xPPDAct PPDAvg FPPACE
FORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGST
2.55 452.65 902.03 522.29 9330.36 4729.09 62-0.31 760.14 70

2020 GAME LOG


Wk RESULTxRESULTxWPDRIVESECKEL EPA SRte Avg FP AYDS OFF AYDS DEF
4 Texas StateW, 24 - 2121.5 - 18.359.4% 11-119 -0.028 4 7 41.2% 45.8%
5 North CarolinaL, 22 - 2617 - 21.536.9% 10-10-10 -0.165 -10 5.2 50.2% 54.2%
6 PittsburghW, 31 - 3021.5 - 23.145.3% 13-13-30.7 0.124 0 3.46 41.1% 39.7%
7 Virginia TechL, 14 - 4012.2 - 35.34.4% 11-11-27.2 -0.487 -13 -12.64 46.5% 64.2%
8 Georgia TechW, 48 - 2733.7 - 30.559.4% 11-1326.5 0.391 3 9.52 57.8% 42.3%
9 ClemsonL, 28 - 3418.3 - 27.624.5% 9-11-39.4 0.069 5 -9.77 40.2% 64.7%
10 SyracuseW, 16 - 1314.1 - 9.363.9% 11-1145.4 0.279 6 10.55 49% 29.4%
11 Notre DameL, 31 - 4523.1 - 39.810.8% 11-12-2.3 -0.251 -16 -5.45 60.1% 61.4%
13 LouisvilleW, 34 - 2727.6 - 21.567.4% 10-1020 0.081 -5 12.8 70% 62.2%
14 VirginiaL, 32 - 4326 - 35.324.5% 14-1414.3 -0.184 -6 -6.21 49.6% 55.9%

2020 PLAYER STATS


PLAYER POSITION TGT SHARE EPA/Touch TOT EPAEPA/ATTEPA/RUSH
Phil JurkovecQB--43.360.1820.116
CJ LewisSKILL6.28%0.96924.230.9690
Zay FlowersSKILL22.36%0.17215.290.1810.116
Hunter LongSKILL15.83%0.22314.040.2230
Jaelen GillSKILL6.28%0.41910.470.4190
David BaileySKILL22.11%0.0585.10.7990.023
Javonte WilliamsSKILL2.26%0.1191.070.159-0.024
Travis LevySKILL19.35%-0.058-4.440.241-0.248
Pat Garwo IIISKILL5.53%-0.321-7.07-0.296-0.336