California

California

Golden Bears

Pac-12

W-L: 1-3

|

xW-L: 1.83-4.17

|

ATS: 2-2



HC: Justin Wilcox

OC: Bill Musgrave

|

DC: Peter Sirmon


2020 STAT PROFILE


OFFENSEDEFENSE
OVRPASSRUSHOVRPASSRUSH
EPA-0.106 104-0.145 104-0.061 780.006 620.046 66-0.027 63
SRTE34.78 11232.65 11437.21 7947.33 11849.11 12145.8 111


xPPDAct PPDAvg FPPACE
FORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGST
1.88 1012.47 691.48 1041.99 6126.23 12133.67 1080.31 470.05 64

2020 GAME LOG


Wk RESULTxRESULTxWPDRIVESECKEL EPA SRte Avg FP AYDS OFF AYDS DEF
12 Oregon StateL, 10 - 3421.5 - 2636.9% 12-1216.6 -0.032 2 -7.58 53.4% 48.7%
12 Oregon StateL, 27 - 3121.5 - 2636.9% 12-1216.6 -0.032 2 -7.58 53.4% 48.7%
12 UCLAL, 10 - 347.7 - 30.54.6% 10-10-30 -0.547 -29 -5.9 22.7% 62.3%
12 UCLAL, 27 - 317.7 - 30.54.6% 10-10-30 -0.547 -29 -5.9 22.7% 62.3%
13 StanfordL, 23 - 2419.9 - 19.950% 12-12-16.6 -0.001 -9 -19.33 43.7% 38.7%
14 OregonW, 21 - 1718.3 - 13.863.1% 13-12-2.5 0.102 -12 3.1 29.8% 40.2%

2020 PLAYER STATS


PLAYER POSITION TGT SHARE EPA/Touch TOT EPAEPA/ATTEPA/RUSH
Chase GarbersQB---2.09-0.0850.464
Nikko RemigioSKILL8.49%1.50313.531.6160.598
Kekoa CrawfordSKILL16.98%0.5429.760.5420
Jake TongesSKILL13.21%0.3595.030.3590
Charles NjokuSKILL4.72%0.5472.730.5470
Teagan QuitorianoSKILL4.72%0.1640.820.1640
Monroe YoungSKILL2.83%-0.202-0.61-0.2020
Makai PolkSKILL18.87%-0.206-4.11-0.2060
Marcel DancySKILL30.19%-0.276-8.84-0.32-0.256