Charlotte

Charlotte

49ers

Conference USA

W-L: 2-4

|

xW-L: 2.34-3.66

|

ATS: 3-3



HC: Will Healy

OC: Mark Carney

|

DC: Brandon Cooper / Marcus West


2020 STAT PROFILE


OFFENSEDEFENSE
OVRPASSRUSHOVRPASSRUSH
EPA0.024 590.114 42-0.058 750.053 820.13 89-0.008 70
SRTE37.43 8740.57 6534.55 10544.51 10545.96 10743.35 93


xPPDAct PPDAvg FPPACE
FORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGST
2.41 512.73 962.16 442.4 9728.23 9431.88 90-0.4 78-0.14 52

2020 GAME LOG


Wk RESULTxRESULTxWPDRIVESECKEL EPA SRte Avg FP AYDS OFF AYDS DEF
2 Appalachian StateL, 20 - 359.3 - 32.14.6% 10-12-8.3 -0.476 -21 0.22 44% 61.5%
5 Florida AtlanticL, 17 - 2117 - 18.346.2% 11-1127.2 0.016 5 -4.64 47.5% 41.1%
6 North TexasW, 49 - 2142.7 - 23.192.7% 13-13-7.7 0.436 5 0.15 57.5% 48.4%
8 UTEPW, 38 - 2832.1 - 24.471.6% 11-1118.1 0.263 2 20.64 51.9% 49.9%
9 DukeL, 19 - 5319.9 - 38.28.8% 11-12-12.8 -0.255 -10 -27.54 40.7% 53.3%
14 Western KentuckyL, 19 - 3712.2 - 23.121% 9-9-55.6 -0.321 -24 -12.11 24.4% 70.8%

2020 PLAYER STATS


PLAYER POSITION TGT SHARE EPA/Touch TOT EPAEPA/ATTEPA/RUSH
Chris ReynoldsQB--21.160.252-0.16
Aaron McAllisterSKILL33.33%0.51819.671.2020.305
Cameron DollarSKILL10.53%1.06712.811.0670
Tyler RingwoodSKILL4.39%0.8754.380.8750
Victor TuckerSKILL20.18%0.1894.360.1890
Taylor ThompsonSKILL3.51%0.9233.690.9230
Chris ReynoldsSKILL10.53%0.0360.442.199-0.16
Rico ArnoldSKILL3.51%-0.306-1.22-0.3060
Micaleous ElderSKILL14.04%-0.180-2.88-0.5331.35