Cincinnati

Cincinnati

Bearcats

American Athletic

W-L: 9-0

|

xW-L: 7.17-1.83

|

ATS: 5-4



HC: Luke Fickell

OC: Mike Denbrock

|

DC: Mike Tressel


2020 STAT PROFILE


OFFENSEDEFENSE
OVRPASSRUSHOVRPASSRUSH
EPA0.122 190.284 12-0.014 61-0.223 2-0.338 2-0.093 41
SRTE42.97 3451.74 635.64 9733.47 731.7 335.47 37


xPPDAct PPDAvg FPPACE
FORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGST
2.82 191.21 22.44 191.05 232.47 1827.36 240.04 59-0.23 49

2020 GAME LOG


Wk RESULTxRESULTxWPDRIVESECKEL EPA SRte Avg FP AYDS OFF AYDS DEF
4 ArmyW, 24 - 1026 - 1.696.5% 14-1210.7 0.191 3 9.92 35.6% 20.4%
5 South FloridaW, 28 - 719.9 - 7.781.7% 12-1431 0.299 9 8.68 44% 29.3%
8 SMUW, 42 - 1336.6 - 9.397.8% 13-13-7.7 0.455 17 -1.85 44.8% 33.1%
9 MemphisW, 49 - 1030.5 - 7.795.4% 9-90 0.512 22 5.33 61.5% 46%
10 HoustonW, 38 - 1032.1 - 7.796.5% 9-749.2 0.483 21 1.81 69.8% 40.4%
11 East CarolinaW, 55 - 1730.5 - 7.795.4% 9-1046.7 0.792 19 8.19 74.8% 31.4%
12 UCFW, 36 - 3329.2 - 2659.4% 13-1315.3 0.171 5 5.85 58.4% 41.2%
16 TulsaW, 27 - 2421.5 - 21.550% 13-124.5 -0.05 -9 2.95 40.2% 38.8%
19 GeorgiaL, 21 - 2419.9 - 1758.5% 13-1413.7 0.056 -1 5.71 -86.5% -105.8%

2020 PLAYER STATS


PLAYER POSITION TGT SHARE EPA/Touch TOT EPAEPA/ATTEPA/RUSH
Desmond RidderQB--116.220.3170.48
Alec PierceSKILL6.59%1.36531.41.3650
Josh WhyleSKILL8.02%1.06229.741.0620
Michael Young JrSKILL7.16%0.68917.210.6890
Jayshon JacksonSKILL8.6%0.44513.360.4450
Tre TuckerSKILL7.74%0.38910.50.3670.514
Leonard TaylorSKILL5.73%0.4739.460.4730
Jerome FordSKILL15.47%-0.143-7.74-0.004-0.168
Gerrid DoaksSKILL40.69%-0.084-11.940.127-0.104