Clemson

Clemson

Tigers

ACC

W-L: 10-1

|

xW-L: 9.01-1.99

|

ATS: 5-6



HC: Dabo Swinney

OC: Tony Elliott

|

DC: Brent Venables


2020 STAT PROFILE


OFFENSEDEFENSE
OVRPASSRUSHOVRPASSRUSH
EPA0.187 90.306 90.028 45-0.223 3-0.174 11-0.282 3
SRTE46.27 1447.73 1744.32 2232.92 434.34 1031.19 10


xPPDAct PPDAvg FPPACE
FORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGST
3.21 91.24 33.01 61.11 532.45 1927.5 29-0.4 79-0.87 26

2020 GAME LOG


Wk RESULTxRESULTxWPDRIVESECKEL EPA SRte Avg FP AYDS OFF AYDS DEF
2 Wake ForestW, 37 - 1326 - 3.295.4% 8-732.1 0.406 38 -3.36 64.2% 32.6%
5 VirginiaW, 41 - 2333.7 - 19.984.7% 12-1112.2 0.249 -2 9.32 56.5% 54.2%
6 MiamiW, 42 - 1745.9 - 7.799.8% 13-1228.8 0.648 31 4.45 61.5% 22.3%
7 Georgia TechW, 73 - 738.2 - 6.199.1% 9-966.7 1.239 32 16.78 77.6% 13.1%
8 SyracuseW, 47 - 2133.7 - 12.294.4% 14-1349.4 0.535 18 8.94 46.9% 25.5%
9 Boston CollegeW, 34 - 2827.6 - 18.375.5% 11-939.4 -0.069 -5 9.77 64.7% 40.2%
10 Notre DameL, 40 - 4730.8 - 18.681.7% 13-12-3.8 0.053 4 -4.92 47.6% 54.2%
13 PittsburghW, 52 - 1739.8 - 13.897.3% 13-1424.8 0.656 18 -0.59 55% 23%
14 Virginia TechW, 45 - 1026 - 13.881.7% 9-1015.6 0.463 4 4.72 56.5% 32.9%
16 Notre DameW, 34 - 1026 - 3.295.4% 8-80 0.583 20 8.38 75.1% 31.8%
19 Ohio StateL, 28 - 4924.4 - 42.78.8% 13-137.6 -0.322 -1 -0.31 48.8% 64%

2020 PLAYER STATS


PLAYER POSITION TGT SHARE EPA/Touch TOT EPAEPA/ATTEPA/RUSH
Trevor LawrenceQB--96.780.3190.049
Amari RodgersSKILL16.23%0.59551.760.5950
Travis EtienneSKILL39.55%0.20543.550.5430.075
Cornell PowellSKILL11.94%0.58537.450.5850
E.J. WilliamsSKILL5.41%0.43412.590.4340
Frank Ladson JrSKILL4.1%0.3768.270.3760
Braden GallowaySKILL7.09%0.1134.290.1130
Trevor LawrenceSKILL8.4%0.0572.550.4020.049
Lyn-J DixonSKILL7.28%-0.047-1.83-0.136-0.037