Colorado

Colorado

Buffaloes

Pac-12

W-L: 4-1

|

xW-L: 3.06-2.94

|

ATS: 4-1



HC: Karl Dorrell

OC: Darrin Chiaverini

|

DC: Chris Wilson


2020 STAT PROFILE


OFFENSEDEFENSE
OVRPASSRUSHOVRPASSRUSH
EPA-0.054 89-0.034 82-0.068 83-0.107 19-0.061 29-0.169 15
SRTE37.2 9436.91 9837.39 7733.63 837.37 2628.47 4


xPPDAct PPDAvg FPPACE
FORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGST
2.1 831.96 381.78 741.6 3230.23 4929.78 702.43 11.98 125

2020 GAME LOG


Wk RESULTxRESULTxWPDRIVESECKEL EPA SRte Avg FP AYDS OFF AYDS DEF
10 UCLAW, 48 - 4244.6 - 36.672.3% 16-1535 0.189 12 17.36 57.7% 46.4%
11 StanfordW, 35 - 3230.5 - 23.170.8% 13-12-3.8 0.092 1 6.96 50.8% 49.1%
13 San Diego StateW, 20 - 1015.4 - 4.878.4% 15-1310.2 0.211 9 4.67 30.1% 17.5%
14 ArizonaW, 24 - 1319.9 - 9.378.4% 14-13-3.8 0.095 2 -2.95 48.3% 45.8%
15 UtahL, 21 - 3812.2 - 29.210.4% 13-15-35.9 -0.275 -14 -24.62 35.7% 52.1%
19 TexasL, 23 - 5521.5 - 41.47% 13-14-10.9 -0.31 -7 3.4 41.8% 59.4%

2020 PLAYER STATS


PLAYER POSITION TGT SHARE EPA/Touch TOT EPAEPA/ATTEPA/RUSH
Sam NoyerQB---22.36-0.2390.084
Dimitri StanleySKILL8.75%0.4439.30.496-0.622
Maurice BellSKILL2.92%1.0967.681.0960
La'Vontae ShenaultSKILL5.83%0.0981.380.0980
Brenden RiceSKILL2.08%0.1910.950.1910
Daniel AriasSKILL5.42%-0.023-0.29-0.0230
C.J. SchmanskiSKILL2.08%-1.011-5.05-1.0110
K.D. NixonSKILL6.67%-0.618-9.9-0.6660.098
Jarek BroussardSKILL66.25%-0.099-15.69-0.426-0.077