Eastern Michigan

Eastern Michigan

Eagles

Mid-American

W-L: 2-4

|

xW-L: 2.03-3.97

|

ATS: 4-2



HC: Chris Creighton

OC: Chris Creighton

|

DC: Neal Neathery


2020 STAT PROFILE


OFFENSEDEFENSE
OVRPASSRUSHOVRPASSRUSH
EPA0.034 550.221 20-0.148 1050.084 930.077 760.09 103
SRTE44.91 2249.74 940.21 5348.77 12645.5 10451.16 125


xPPDAct PPDAvg FPPACE
FORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGST
2.51 462.83 1002.22 362.55 10934.3 834.93 1170.04 600.51 86

2020 GAME LOG


Wk RESULTxRESULTxWPDRIVESECKEL EPA SRte Avg FP AYDS OFF AYDS DEF
10 Kent StateL, 23 - 2721.5 - 24.441.5% 10-11-4.5 -0.149 -5 8.25 52.7% 54.5%
11 Ball StateL, 31 - 3830.8 - 36.932.6% 11-12-3.1 -0.053 2 -4.54 -17.5% 8.5%
12 ToledoL, 28 - 4518.3 - 35.310.4% 12-11-29.5 -0.443 -18 -5.61 25.5% 74.5%
13 Central MichiganL, 23 - 3117 - 23.132.6% 12-13-35.2 -0.167 -5 -16.06 47.6% 63.6%
14 Western MichiganW, 53 - 4243 - 38.263.9% 12-1129.5 0.056 -16 9.4 75.9% 61.6%
15 Northern IllinoisW, 41 - 3327.6 - 32.136.9% 12-1423.8 0.093 8 6.24 50.9% 29.4%

2020 PLAYER STATS


PLAYER POSITION TGT SHARE EPA/Touch TOT EPAEPA/ATTEPA/RUSH
Preston HutchinsonQB--52.070.2760.195
Tanner KnueSKILL19.88%0.59919.770.5990
Bryson CannonSKILL6.63%1.55117.071.5510
Hassan BeydounSKILL22.89%0.2178.250.2170
Quian WilliamsSKILL12.05%0.2815.620.2810
Gunnar OakesSKILL4.22%0.7215.050.7210
Thomas OdukoyaSKILL4.82%0.4863.880.4860
DJ SmithSKILL4.22%0.4162.911.776-0.604
Samson EvansSKILL25.3%-0.387-16.270.023-0.443