Fresno State

Fresno State

Bulldogs

Mountain West

W-L: 3-3

|

xW-L: 3.21-2.79

|

ATS: 3-3



HC: Kalen DeBoer

OC: Ryan Grubb

|

DC: William Inge


2020 STAT PROFILE


OFFENSEDEFENSE
OVRPASSRUSHOVRPASSRUSH
EPA0.083 330.108 450.047 390.015 68-0.18 90.186 120
SRTE41.92 4346.1 2535.98 9236.5 2732.09 440.38 69


xPPDAct PPDAvg FPPACE
FORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGST
2.68 342.48 712.19 402.04 6629.38 7029.87 721.37 70.97 107

2020 GAME LOG


Wk RESULTxRESULTxWPDRIVESECKEL EPA SRte Avg FP AYDS OFF AYDS DEF
8 Hawai'iL, 19 - 3415.4 - 30.812.7% 12-111.5 -0.292 -13 12.8 51.3% 64.3%
9 Colorado StateW, 38 - 1732.1 - 13.891.2% 12-114.5 0.263 5 -9.67 47.4% 41.4%
10 UNLVW, 40 - 2733.7 - 21.581.7% 13-1323.1 0.303 11 11.39 57.1% 37.5%
11 Utah StateW, 35 - 1630.5 - 7.795.4% 15-14-1.9 0.552 22 -2.7 46.4% 33.2%
14 NevadaL, 26 - 3724.4 - 32.128.4% 14-14-7.1 -0.029 17 -12.43 45.5% 46%
15 New MexicoL, 39 - 4932.1 - 42.721.6% 12-12-8.3 -0.158 -2 -0.17 52.3% 61.9%

2020 PLAYER STATS


PLAYER POSITION TGT SHARE EPA/Touch TOT EPAEPA/ATTEPA/RUSH
Jake HaenerQB--42.560.2150.415
Jalen CropperSKILL18.64%0.38315.690.3830
Ronnie RiversSKILL40.91%0.14513.070.3940.083
Jordan MimsSKILL2.73%1.4878.924.1950.945
Erik BrooksSKILL5.45%0.3394.070.3390
Tory HortonSKILL3.18%0.5193.630.5190
Keric WheatfallSKILL12.73%0.0782.180.128-1.287
Jevon BigelowSKILL5.45%0.0470.56-0.0650.382
Josh KellySKILL10.91%-0.045-1.07-0.1251.816