Georgia State

Georgia State

Panthers

Sun Belt

W-L: 5-4

|

xW-L: 5.78-4.22

|

ATS: 6-3



HC: Shawn Elliott

OC: Brad Glenn

|

DC: Nick Fuqua


2020 STAT PROFILE


OFFENSEDEFENSE
OVRPASSRUSHOVRPASSRUSH
EPA-0.025 79-0.002 72-0.042 71-0.054 360.035 60-0.17 14
SRTE38.3 8141.73 5735.65 9638.82 4742.27 6934.34 29


xPPDAct PPDAvg FPPACE
FORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGST
2.24 692.17 532.01 531.85 5435.58 529.1 631.73 21.7 124

2020 GAME LOG


Wk RESULTxRESULTxWPDRIVESECKEL EPA SRte Avg FP AYDS OFF AYDS DEF
3 LouisianaL, 31 - 3424.4 - 2645.3% 16-16-12.6 -0.037 2 -4.81 36.2% 44.9%
5 East CarolinaW, 49 - 2938.2 - 10.997.8% 16-1510 0.41 10 7.74 47.7% 27.9%
7 Arkansas StateL, 52 - 5938.2 - 50.418.3% 15-176.2 0.06 -1 -4.87 57.7% 57.2%
8 TroyW, 36 - 3436.9 - 19.989.6% 16-140 -0.158 -18 14.45 42.7% 44.5%
9 Coastal CarolinaL, 0 - 511.6 - 30.51.6% 7-6-69 -1.168 -22 -18.93 13.3% 87.8%
10 Louisiana MonroeW, 52 - 3444.3 - 30.584.7% 12-1216.7 0.293 4 9.67 65.3% 51%
11 Appalachian StateL, 13 - 179.3 - 13.836.9% 12-13-5.2 -0.075 -6 -1.14 34.8% 38%
12 South AlabamaW, 31 - 1426 - 12.284.7% 14-1421.4 0.242 10 2 53.3% 32.8%
13 Georgia SouthernW, 30 - 2423.1 - 23.150% 13-137.6 -0.04 8 44.92 12.2% 41.2%
19 Western KentuckyW, 39 - 2133.7 - 18.387.3% 12-1130.3 0.385 3 -2.19 62.6% 38%

2020 PLAYER STATS


PLAYER POSITION TGT SHARE EPA/Touch TOT EPAEPA/ATTEPA/RUSH
Cornelious Brown IVQB--40.630.240.236
Cornelius McCoySKILL4.64%2.04432.72.0440
Sam PinckneySKILL10.43%0.68524.680.6850
Tucker GreggSKILL21.16%0.15811.57-0.1570.167
Jamari ThrashSKILL4.06%0.5828.150.5820
Roger CarterSKILL5.51%0.1412.670.1410
Terrance DixonSKILL4.64%0.1592.540.1190.329
Jamyest WilliamsSKILL11.59%-0.171-6.83-0.069-0.189
Destin CoatesSKILL37.97%-0.077-10.05-1.137-0.052