Georgia Tech

Georgia Tech

Yellow Jackets

ACC

W-L: 3-7

|

xW-L: 3.78-6.22

|

ATS: 4-6



HC: Geoff Collins

OC: Dave Patenaude

|

DC: Nathan Burton / Andrew Thacker


2020 STAT PROFILE


OFFENSEDEFENSE
OVRPASSRUSHOVRPASSRUSH
EPA-0.08 95-0.188 1140.011 500 600.081 77-0.074 45
SRTE41.49 5039.93 7242.82 3441.6 7642.06 6741.18 77


xPPDAct PPDAvg FPPACE
FORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGST
2.03 892.64 891.75 792.21 8829.45 6632.04 930.58 340.78 101

2020 GAME LOG


Wk RESULTxRESULTxWPDRIVESECKEL EPA SRte Avg FP AYDS OFF AYDS DEF
2 Florida StateW, 16 - 1317 - 9.371.6% 11-1118.2 0.168 5 11.82 55.3% 36.1%
3 UCFL, 21 - 4919.9 - 42.74.6% 14-15-23.8 -0.361 -1 -1.94 44.1% 59%
4 SyracuseL, 20 - 3719.9 - 27.628.4% 16-16-6.3 -0.113 6 -10.81 34.1% 33.7%
6 LouisvilleW, 46 - 2742.7 - 24.491.2% 12-128.3 0.291 2 11.5 57.4% 49%
7 ClemsonL, 7 - 736.1 - 38.20.9% 9-9-66.7 -1.239 -32 -16.78 13.1% 77.6%
8 Boston CollegeL, 27 - 4830.5 - 33.740.6% 13-11-26.5 -0.391 -3 -9.52 42.3% 57.8%
9 Notre DameL, 13 - 317.7 - 268.8% 9-9-44.5 -0.394 -7 -8.33 41.8% 57%
13 DukeW, 56 - 3342.7 - 2689.2% 16-1612.4 0.509 8 2.31 46.7% 32.2%
14 NC StateL, 13 - 239.3 - 1728.4% 10-11-13.6 -0.004 3 -2.18 49.3% 51.5%
15 PittsburghL, 20 - 3418.3 - 24.731.8% 11-13-16 -0.077 -5 -5.92 42.9% 60.1%

2020 PLAYER STATS


PLAYER POSITION TGT SHARE EPA/Touch TOT EPAEPA/ATTEPA/RUSH
Jeff SimsQB---4.49-0.1080.257
Jahmyr GibbsSKILL23.44%0.27620.710.6630.171
Jeff SimsSKILL17.81%0.26415.060.3350.257
Jalen CampSKILL6.88%0.60113.230.6010
Malachi CarterSKILL6.25%0.4448.890.4440
Dontae SmithSKILL5.31%0.3045.170.5380.254
Jamious GriffinSKILL10.62%-0.073-2.471.623-0.124
Jordan MasonSKILL21.56%-0.145-10.03-0.384-0.135
Ahmarean BrownSKILL8.12%-0.390-10.14-0.372-0.489