Georgia

Georgia

Bulldogs

SEC

W-L: 7-2

|

xW-L: 6.6-3.4

|

ATS: 4-5



HC: Kirby Smart

OC: Todd Monken

|

DC: Dan Lanning / Glenn Schumann


2020 STAT PROFILE


OFFENSEDEFENSE
OVRPASSRUSHOVRPASSRUSH
EPA0.104 270.089 500.118 11-0.061 34-0.025 37-0.113 35
SRTE41.35 5338.1 8644.44 2137.83 3641.29 6232.87 18


xPPDAct PPDAvg FPPACE
FORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGST
2.75 261.67 222.38 231.47 2431.98 2225.45 4-0.75 94-0.69 30

2020 GAME LOG


Wk RESULTxRESULTxWPDRIVESECKEL EPA SRte Avg FP AYDS OFF AYDS DEF
4 ArkansasW, 37 - 1019.9 - 7.781.7% 13-1338.4 0.356 18 22.92 43.4% 23.4%
5 AuburnW, 27 - 623.1 - 3.293% 9-933.4 0.378 17 8.89 65.8% 29.8%
6 TennesseeW, 44 - 2135.3 - 18.389.6% 12-1148.5 0.268 12 7.27 54.8% 19.6%
7 AlabamaL, 24 - 4121.5 - 32.121.6% 12-13-11.5 -0.268 -11 5.3 50.1% 58%
9 KentuckyW, 14 - 313.8 - 1.681.7% 8-837.5 0.252 14 6.88 60.5% 31%
10 FloridaL, 28 - 4418.3 - 36.98.4% 14-15-52.4 -0.174 -15 -4.92 27.2% 58%
12 Mississippi StateW, 31 - 2426 - 19.967.4% 10-1020 0.14 -14 5.2 54% 49.4%
13 South CarolinaW, 45 - 1632.1 - 9.395.4% 8-837.5 0.576 21 11.5 72% 25.1%
15 MissouriW, 49 - 1436.6 - 12.296.5% 9-933.4 0.727 15 -3.67 72% 25.4%
19 CincinnatiW, 24 - 2117 - 19.941.5% 14-13-13.7 -0.056 1 -5.71 -105.8% -86.5%

2020 PLAYER STATS


PLAYER POSITION TGT SHARE EPA/Touch TOT EPAEPA/ATTEPA/RUSH
JT DanielsQB--42.710.3560
George PickensSKILL12.05%0.72739.240.7270
Kearis JacksonSKILL10.27%0.61028.040.610
James CookSKILL13.39%0.45227.120.810.311
Zamir WhiteSKILL31.92%0.18426.320.1020.188
Jermaine BurtonSKILL10.27%0.38617.770.4020.225
Kenny McIntoshSKILL11.61%0.0975.060.1780.071
Kendall MiltonSKILL7.37%-0.027-0.91-0.5340.023
Daijun EdwardsSKILL3.12%-0.364-5.1-0.77-0.297