Houston

Houston

Cougars

American Athletic

W-L: 3-4

|

xW-L: 3.82-4.18

|

ATS: 3-4



HC: Dana Holgorsen

OC: Shannon Dawson

|

DC: Doug Belk


2020 STAT PROFILE


OFFENSEDEFENSE
OVRPASSRUSHOVRPASSRUSH
EPA0.059 480.054 560.063 290.042 800.113 85-0.026 65
SRTE41.3 5443.33 4339.09 6538.86 4942.65 7435.32 35


xPPDAct PPDAvg FPPACE
FORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGST
2.34 592.48 722.12 482.09 7428.86 7928.77 55-0.13 69-0.32 46

2020 GAME LOG


Wk RESULTxRESULTxWPDRIVESECKEL EPA SRte Avg FP AYDS OFF AYDS DEF
6 TulaneW, 49 - 3144.3 - 13.898.8% 15-1411 0.36 9 3.1 48.9% 23.5%
7 BYUL, 26 - 4319.9 - 36.610.8% 12-12-16.7 -0.193 -1 -19.75 38.8% 64.5%
8 NavyW, 37 - 2129.2 - 21.571.6% 11-1118.1 0.113 9 8.09 55.4% 45.3%
9 UCFL, 21 - 4413.8 - 431.5% 12-13-10.9 -0.291 -11 -2.29 46% 68.6%
10 CincinnatiL, 10 - 387.7 - 32.13.5% 7-9-49.2 -0.483 -21 -1.81 40.4% 69.8%
11 South FloridaW, 56 - 2132.1 - 099.1% 10-845 0.61 14 6.6 64% 18.4%
15 MemphisL, 27 - 3027.6 - 1778.4% 12-11-4.5 0.183 12 7.61 46% 42.3%
19 Hawai'iL, 14 - 2812.2 - 19.928.4% 14-1414.3 -0.124 0 -5.36 32.8% 29.2%

2020 PLAYER STATS


PLAYER POSITION TGT SHARE EPA/Touch TOT EPAEPA/ATTEPA/RUSH
Clayton TuneQB--30.330.0890.223
Keith CorbinSKILL6.73%0.93019.520.930
Nathaniel DellSKILL10.26%0.58218.620.5820
Marquez StevensonSKILL7.69%0.56913.650.667-1.697
Clayton TuneSKILL15.38%0.22910.980.3580.223
Christian TrahanSKILL6.73%0.4068.520.4060
Kyle PorterSKILL32.05%0.0454.46-0.1490.106
Tre'von BradleySKILL7.37%0.0531.230.0530
Mulbah CarSKILL13.78%-0.071-3.07-0.221-0.037