Kent State

Kent State

Golden Flashes

Mid-American

W-L: 3-1

|

xW-L: 2.5-1.5

|

ATS: 2-2



HC: Sean Lewis

OC: Andrew Sowder

|

DC: Tom Kaufman


2020 STAT PROFILE


OFFENSEDEFENSE
OVRPASSRUSHOVRPASSRUSH
EPA0.357 10.662 10.135 80.095 990.036 620.132 112
SRTE52.19 260.38 146.21 1343.87 9848.19 11541.09 76


xPPDAct PPDAvg FPPACE
FORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGST
3.96 13.2 1213.81 13.03 12329.9 5634.95 118-1.46 119-1.15 13

2020 GAME LOG


Wk RESULTxRESULTxWPDRIVESECKEL EPA SRte Avg FP AYDS OFF AYDS DEF
10 Eastern MichiganW, 27 - 2324.4 - 21.558.5% 11-104.5 0.149 5 -8.25 54.5% 52.7%
11 Bowling GreenW, 62 - 2433.7 - 7.797.3% 7-742.8 0.582 16 8.14 87.5% 28.3%
12 AkronW, 69 - 3554.9 - 30.596.5% 10-1134.5 0.625 23 -5.77 98% 53.8%
13 BuffaloL, 41 - 7033.7 - 62.61.6% 11-139.8 -0.056 -2 -9.71 67.3% 81.2%

2020 PLAYER STATS


PLAYER POSITION TGT SHARE EPA/Touch TOT EPAEPA/ATTEPA/RUSH
Dustin CrumQB--77.190.9830.65
Ja'Shaun PokeSKILL22.5%1.41425.461.4140
Isaiah McKoySKILL33.75%0.66918.070.6690
Keshunn AbramSKILL1.25%4.7244.724.7240
Dante CephasSKILL5%1.0664.271.0660
Bryan BradfordSKILL21.25%0.1893.222.6460.036
Isaac VanceSKILL6.25%0.5172.580.5170
Luke FlorieaSKILL5%0.4191.680.4190
Thomas OdukoyaSKILL5%0.1840.730.1840