Liberty

Liberty

Flames

FBS Independents

W-L: 9-1

|

xW-L: 6.23-2.77

|

ATS: 8-2



HC: Hugh Freeze

OC: Kent Austin / Maurice Harris

|

DC: Scott Symons


2020 STAT PROFILE


OFFENSEDEFENSE
OVRPASSRUSHOVRPASSRUSH
EPA0.169 120.154 360.18 6-0.017 56-0.018 40-0.017 67
SRTE46.21 1546.36 2446.1 1437.24 3332.38 541.94 85


xPPDAct PPDAvg FPPACE
FORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGST
3.16 111.9 322.79 121.64 3630.17 5128.77 56-1.11 105-0.6 35

2020 GAME LOG


Wk RESULTxRESULTxWPDRIVESECKEL EPA SRte Avg FP AYDS OFF AYDS DEF
3 Western KentuckyW, 30 - 2427.6 - 19.971.6% 10-1030 0.127 11 10.9 67.9% 42.2%
4 Florida InternationalW, 36 - 3430.8 - 24.468.2% 11-1061.8 0.06 8 3.35 79.8% 46.5%
6 Louisiana MonroeW, 40 - 713.8 - 6.171.6% 9-1056.7 0.508 20 21.56 49.9% 5.8%
7 SyracuseW, 38 - 2132.1 - 18.384.7% 12-1311.5 0.387 4 -15.79 48.9% 36.7%
8 Southern MississippiW, 56 - 3550.4 - 30.593% 11-1438.9 0.463 13 11.73 82.4% 47%
10 Virginia TechW, 38 - 3530.5 - 29.253.8% 10-9-7.8 -0.182 -1 -1.41 56.2% 69%
12 NC StateL, 14 - 1513.8 - 13.850% 13-14-4.9 -0.254 -7 -10.02 29.6% 29%
13 UMassW, 45 - 024.4 - 1.695.4% 6-6-16.7 1.033 43 -2.83 74.6% 38.9%
19 Coastal CarolinaW, 37 - 3427.6 - 2654.7% 10-1125.5 -0.118 -2 10.5 73.6% 59.3%

2020 PLAYER STATS


PLAYER POSITION TGT SHARE EPA/Touch TOT EPAEPA/ATTEPA/RUSH
Malik WillisQB--87.770.2190.543
DJ StubbsSKILL10.58%1.14635.541.1460
Kevin ShaaSKILL8.53%0.61715.430.6170
Demario DouglasSKILL8.19%0.59914.370.5990
Noah FrithSKILL5.46%0.84413.50.8440
Peytton PickettSKILL17.06%0.26413.21-0.4490.31
Joshua MackSKILL29.69%0.0907.870.090.091
Shedro LouisSKILL14.68%0.1667.13-0.1450.226
CJ YarbroughSKILL5.8%0.0050.080.0050