LSU

LSU

Tigers

SEC

W-L: 5-5

|

xW-L: 3.87-6.13

|

ATS: 7-3



HC: Ed Orgeron

OC: Jake Peetz

|

DC: Daronte Jones


2020 STAT PROFILE


OFFENSEDEFENSE
OVRPASSRUSHOVRPASSRUSH
EPA0.036 540.124 41-0.081 900.058 830.104 810.004 76
SRTE40.83 6142.08 5439.18 6444.93 10845.17 10144.65 105


xPPDAct PPDAvg FPPACE
FORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGST
2.2 722.37 631.78 762.12 8429.45 6725.96 90.75 260.97 108

2020 GAME LOG


Wk RESULTxRESULTxWPDRIVESECKEL EPA SRte Avg FP AYDS OFF AYDS DEF
4 Mississippi StateL, 34 - 4421.5 - 35.315.3% 15-15-6.7 -0.259 1 8.8 40.5% 52.9%
5 VanderbiltW, 41 - 727.6 - 7.793% 11-1127.2 0.496 18 9.09 52% 33.1%
6 MissouriL, 41 - 4535.3 - 39.836.9% 14-1414.2 -0.208 -11 17.29 54.6% 51%
8 South CarolinaW, 52 - 2426 - 18.670.8% 7-88.9 0.299 21 -3.11 79.8% 56.1%
9 AuburnL, 11 - 487.7 - 24.410.8% 9-8-62.5 -0.546 -22 -14.42 23.3% 64.9%
12 ArkansasW, 27 - 2419.9 - 21.545.3% 14-1312.1 0.08 -3 12.27 34% 41.6%
13 Texas A&ML, 7 - 207.7 - 7.750% 16-17-10.3 -0.062 -3 -14.73 21.4% 20.9%
14 AlabamaL, 17 - 5512.2 - 38.22.7% 7-8-33.9 -0.825 -28 -5.54 49.2% 85.5%
15 FloridaW, 37 - 3421.5 - 27.632.6% 14-15-10 0.097 -8 2.51 36.8% 58.6%
16 Ole MissW, 53 - 4836.9 - 36.650.9% 16-1612.5 0.108 -5 11.44 57.6% 44%

2020 PLAYER STATS


PLAYER POSITION TGT SHARE EPA/Touch TOT EPAEPA/ATTEPA/RUSH
Myles BrennanQB--28.410.285-0.044
Terrace Marshall JrSKILL19.27%0.48333.310.4830
Jaray JenkinsSKILL9.22%0.67722.350.6770
Kayshon BoutteSKILL13.97%0.44122.030.4410
Arik GilbertSKILL10.61%0.54520.70.5450
Jontre KirklinSKILL6.42%0.1613.70.1610
John Emery JrSKILL5.59%-0.358-7.17-0.3580
Chris CurrySKILL9.78%-0.325-11.39-0.839-0.31
Tyrion Davis-PriceSKILL25.14%-0.175-15.77-0.463-0.143