Marshall

Marshall

Thundering Herd

Conference USA

W-L: 7-2

|

xW-L: 6.04-2.96

|

ATS: 5-4



HC: Charles Huff

OC: Tim Cramsey

|

DC: Lance Guidry


2020 STAT PROFILE


OFFENSEDEFENSE
OVRPASSRUSHOVRPASSRUSH
EPA0.021 60-0.015 780.056 34-0.192 4-0.127 16-0.258 4
SRTE39.73 6741.74 5637.83 7637.9 4042.99 8032.72 15


xPPDAct PPDAvg FPPACE
FORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGST
2.5 471.3 52.14 461.01 130.15 5327.76 36-1.11 107-0.97 23

2020 GAME LOG


Wk RESULTxRESULTxWPDRIVESECKEL EPA SRte Avg FP AYDS OFF AYDS DEF
3 Appalachian StateW, 17 - 713.8 - 7.767.4% 11-119.1 0.161 1 -1.46 47.4% 51.4%
6 Western KentuckyW, 38 - 1424.4 - 096.5% 7-757.1 0.872 14 18.86 59.3% 14.4%
7 Louisiana TechW, 35 - 1730.5 - 7.795.4% 9-933.4 0.524 18 13.33 73.7% 32.1%
8 Florida AtlanticW, 20 - 917 - 7.775.5% 12-11-12.2 0.174 3 -3.22 48.7% 29.8%
10 UMassW, 51 - 1038.2 - 7.798.8% 9-955.6 0.778 22 20.11 78.1% 25.9%
11 Middle TennesseeW, 42 - 1436.6 - 13.895.4% 12-1225 0.437 -3 10.25 60.1% 34.4%
14 RiceL, 0 - 200 - 10.921% 10-10-30 -0.193 -10 -18.7 33.2% 35.6%
16 UABL, 13 - 2212.2 - 1736.1% 12-13-29.5 -0.234 -11 -10.8 25.6% 49.3%
19 BuffaloL, 10 - 179.3 - 15.432.6% 9-10-15.6 -0.007 -4 -1.43 37% 47.4%

2020 PLAYER STATS


PLAYER POSITION TGT SHARE EPA/Touch TOT EPAEPA/ATTEPA/RUSH
Grant WellsQB--0.35-0.0230.187
Brenden KnoxSKILL32.85%0.23421.325.8530.172
Artie HenrySKILL10.11%0.45212.650.4520
Corey GammageSKILL7.22%0.52210.440.5220
Xavier GainesSKILL12.64%0.1866.490.347-0.168
Sheldon EvansSKILL18.41%0.0351.8-0.2440.053
Grant WellsSKILL8.66%0.0691.65-0.3820.187
Willie JohnsonSKILL3.97%-0.023-0.250.673-0.858
Talik KeatonSKILL6.14%-0.385-6.54-0.3850