Memphis

Memphis

Tigers

American Athletic

W-L: 7-3

|

xW-L: 4.95-5.05

|

ATS: 3-7



HC: Ryan Silverfield

OC: Kevin Johns

|

DC: Mike MacIntyre


2020 STAT PROFILE


OFFENSEDEFENSE
OVRPASSRUSHOVRPASSRUSH
EPA0.025 580.175 30-0.162 1090.097 1020.228 111-0.055 55
SRTE38.71 7243.06 4533.33 11342.92 8846.58 10938.66 59


xPPDAct PPDAvg FPPACE
FORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGST
2.42 502.52 772.04 512.08 7227.56 10727.41 260.66 300.69 97

2020 GAME LOG


Wk RESULTxRESULTxWPDRIVESECKEL EPA SRte Avg FP AYDS OFF AYDS DEF
1 Arkansas StateW, 37 - 2433.7 - 19.984.7% 12-1216.7 0.19 -1 1.83 55.9% 48.8%
5 SMUL, 27 - 3021.5 - 23.145.3% 12-128.3 -0.139 5 -2.92 53.4% 59.6%
7 UCFW, 50 - 4942.7 - 42.750% 13-1210.9 -0.12 -8 -2.86 70.7% 81.5%
8 TempleW, 41 - 2936.9 - 27.675.5% 16-15-3.3 0.103 -3 -1.68 48.9% 53.7%
9 CincinnatiL, 10 - 497.7 - 30.54.6% 9-90 -0.512 -22 -5.33 46% 61.5%
10 South FloridaW, 34 - 3327.6 - 18.674.8% 14-1310.9 -0.036 0 4.56 53.2% 33.4%
13 NavyW, 10 - 79.3 - 7.754.7% 11-122.3 0.024 1 12.61 38.5% 34.5%
14 TulaneL, 21 - 3519.9 - 30.521.6% 12-1311.5 -0.314 -14 2.21 38.9% 45%
15 HoustonW, 30 - 2717 - 27.621.6% 11-124.5 -0.183 -12 -7.61 42.3% 46%
19 Florida AtlanticW, 25 - 1021.5 - 7.784.7% 10-1123.6 0.452 13 -7.75 43.2% 38.1%

2020 PLAYER STATS


PLAYER POSITION TGT SHARE EPA/Touch TOT EPAEPA/ATTEPA/RUSH
Brady WhiteQB--82.060.2570.246
Calvin Austin IIISKILL19.49%0.52143.730.5160.877
Tahj WashingtonSKILL12.3%0.61132.370.8140.096
Sean DykesSKILL13.23%0.31718.070.3170
Javon IvorySKILL6.26%0.49513.360.4950
Damonte CoxieSKILL3.94%0.1472.490.1470
Kylan WatkinsSKILL14.85%-0.023-1.490.151-0.114
Asa MartinSKILL8.35%-0.194-7-0.035-0.24
Rodrigues ClarkSKILL21.58%-0.120-11.20.509-0.149