Missouri

Missouri

Tigers

SEC

W-L: 5-5

|

xW-L: 3.82-6.18

|

ATS: 4-6



HC: Eliah Drinkwitz

OC: Eliah Drinkwitz / Curtis Luper

|

DC: Steve Wilks


2020 STAT PROFILE


OFFENSEDEFENSE
OVRPASSRUSHOVRPASSRUSH
EPA0.039 520.151 37-0.076 860.143 1120.189 1020.095 104
SRTE41.55 4744.52 3638.49 7043.99 10040.2 4847.93 114


xPPDAct PPDAvg FPPACE
FORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGST
2.41 522.86 1031.95 602.5 10427.83 10028.37 49-0.93 102-1.15 14

2020 GAME LOG


Wk RESULTxRESULTxWPDRIVESECKEL EPA SRte Avg FP AYDS OFF AYDS DEF
4 AlabamaL, 19 - 387.7 - 32.13.5% 9-9-33.4 -0.333 -3 -7.33 44.7% 61.1%
5 TennesseeL, 12 - 359.3 - 32.14.6% 8-8-25 -0.411 -12 -4.5 46.2% 72.5%
6 LSUW, 45 - 4139.8 - 35.363.1% 14-14-14.2 0.208 11 -17.29 51% 54.6%
8 KentuckyW, 20 - 1015.4 - 7.771.6% 10-937.8 0.353 12 14.93 62.2% 23.9%
9 FloridaL, 17 - 411.6 - 27.62.7% 9-11-54.5 -0.809 -33 -8.66 16.7% 56.4%
12 South CarolinaW, 17 - 1013.8 - 7.767.4% 12-1140.1 0.028 -2 21.61 40.3% 30.6%
13 VanderbiltW, 41 - 029.2 - 098.5% 9-877.8 0.566 19 0.54 77.4% 20.1%
14 ArkansasW, 50 - 4838.5 - 42.737.8% 13-1219.2 -0.004 1 -2.61 69.9% 65.3%
15 GeorgiaL, 14 - 4912.2 - 36.63.5% 9-9-33.4 -0.727 -15 3.67 25.4% 72%
16 Mississippi StateL, 32 - 5126 - 27.645.3% 11-11-9.1 -0.162 -10 -1.18 48.9% 63.2%

2020 PLAYER STATS


PLAYER POSITION TGT SHARE EPA/Touch TOT EPAEPA/ATTEPA/RUSH
Connor BazelakQB--38.730.1890.102
Tauskie DoveSKILL6.96%0.84918.680.8490
Tyler BadieSKILL15.51%0.28714.050.5450.058
Jalen KnoxSKILL12.03%0.29311.150.398-0.098
Larry Rountree IIISKILL37.66%0.0839.9-0.2520.121
Niko HeaSKILL8.86%0.2045.70.2040
Barrett BanisterSKILL4.75%0.1201.80.120
Damon HazeltonSKILL7.59%0.0461.10.087-0.901
Keke ChismSKILL6.65%-0.021-0.43-0.0210