NC State

NC State

Wolfpack

ACC

W-L: 8-3

|

xW-L: 6.57-5.43

|

ATS: 7-4



HC: Dave Doeren

OC: Tim Beck

|

DC: Tony Gibson


2020 STAT PROFILE


OFFENSEDEFENSE
OVRPASSRUSHOVRPASSRUSH
EPA0.003 640.06 55-0.052 73-0.026 520.054 69-0.115 32
SRTE38.63 7340.62 6436.73 8238.97 5141.12 5836.6 46


xPPDAct PPDAvg FPPACE
FORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGST
2.33 622.24 572 561.91 5829.97 5527.51 300.93 200.87 105

2020 GAME LOG


Wk RESULTxRESULTxWPDRIVESECKEL EPA SRte Avg FP AYDS OFF AYDS DEF
3 Wake ForestW, 45 - 4238.2 - 30.571.6% 14-1222.6 0.082 -1 12.39 54.5% 47.5%
4 Virginia TechL, 24 - 4519.9 - 35.312.7% 13-13-38.4 -0.33 -19 -12.23 35.9% 59.6%
5 PittsburghW, 30 - 2926 - 23.158.5% 12-128.3 0.081 -3 -2.5 49.9% 58.3%
6 VirginiaW, 38 - 2129.2 - 18.379% 15-1533.3 0.283 0 20.47 39.4% 36.4%
7 DukeW, 31 - 2019.9 - 10.974.8% 14-14-21.4 0.17 -1 -6.29 35.5% 37.9%
8 North CarolinaL, 21 - 4812.2 - 38.22.7% 9-10-57.8 -0.628 -19 -10.61 41.8% 72.8%
10 MiamiL, 41 - 4427.6 - 35.328.4% 11-13-7 -0.057 3 -9.9 49.7% 69.9%
11 Florida StateW, 38 - 2232.1 - 19.981.7% 11-1042.7 0.009 13 19.94 60.8% 43.5%
12 LibertyW, 15 - 1413.8 - 13.850% 14-134.9 0.254 7 10.02 29% 29.6%
13 SyracuseW, 36 - 2932.1 - 15.489.2% 14-1311.5 0.145 14 -1.73 46.7% 30.7%
14 Georgia TechW, 23 - 1317 - 9.371.6% 11-1013.6 0.004 -3 2.18 51.5% 49.3%
19 KentuckyL, 21 - 2321.5 - 1763.1% 12-12-16.6 0.078 11 -10 37.2% 49.8%

2020 PLAYER STATS


PLAYER POSITION TGT SHARE EPA/Touch TOT EPAEPA/ATTEPA/RUSH
Devin LearyQB--20.960.3750.216
Emeka EmezieSKILL12.97%0.63826.140.6380
Cary AngelineSKILL6.96%1.17525.861.1750
Thayer ThomasSKILL11.08%0.42614.90.4260
Bailey HockmanSKILL7.59%0.43310.42.9620.323
Devin CarterSKILL11.39%0.1846.620.1840
Zonovan KnightSKILL32.28%0.0575.83-0.0160.062
Porter RooksSKILL5.38%0.1412.40.1410
Jordan HoustonSKILL12.34%-0.296-11.54-0.456-0.225