Nebraska

Nebraska

Cornhuskers

Big Ten

W-L: 3-5

|

xW-L: 3.01-4.99

|

ATS: 4-4



HC: Scott Frost

OC: Matt Lubick

|

DC: Erik Chinander


2020 STAT PROFILE


OFFENSEDEFENSE
OVRPASSRUSHOVRPASSRUSH
EPA0.027 57-0.007 740.052 360.025 710.059 70-0.004 73
SRTE42.88 3540.44 6644.66 1840.26 6143.82 8637.25 51


xPPDAct PPDAvg FPPACE
FORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGST
2.22 712.53 801.72 832.05 6927.27 11332.4 96-0.31 77-0.23 51

2020 GAME LOG


Wk RESULTxRESULTxWPDRIVESECKEL EPA SRte Avg FP AYDS OFF AYDS DEF
8 Ohio StateL, 17 - 5219.9 - 32.118.3% 9-8-29.2 -0.25 -6 -10.08 44% 76.6%
10 NorthwesternL, 13 - 2110.9 - 19.925.2% 13-1228.2 -0.023 8 -0.96 48.3% 36.7%
11 Penn StateW, 30 - 2317 - 24.728.4% 11-11-27.2 -0.035 -9 5.91 43% 63.4%
12 IllinoisL, 23 - 4119.9 - 33.715.3% 10-11-32.7 -0.265 -10 -8.97 48.1% 73%
13 IowaL, 20 - 2615.4 - 20.236.1% 10-12-16.7 0.085 4 -11.35 43.9% 44.4%
14 PurdueW, 37 - 2729.2 - 21.571.6% 13-1323 0.176 13 7 48.6% 38.4%
15 MinnesotaL, 17 - 2415.4 - 19.936.9% 11-12-21.9 -0.04 3 -8.22 37.6% 50.7%
16 RutgersW, 28 - 2124.4 - 9.386.8% 12-115.3 0.388 19 -16.14 60.1% 31.7%

2020 PLAYER STATS


PLAYER POSITION TGT SHARE EPA/Touch TOT EPAEPA/ATTEPA/RUSH
Adrian MartinezQB--42.780.2380.369
Dedrick MillsSKILL35.34%0.20917.170.3410.195
Wan'Dale RobinsonSKILL29.31%0.1097.4100.2
Jack StollSKILL2.16%1.4107.051.410
Levi FalckSKILL6.03%0.4946.920.4940
Luke McCaffreySKILL12.5%0.2096.06-0.3350.228
Zavier BettsSKILL3.88%0.3433.090.3430
Austin AllenSKILL5.6%0.0400.520.040
Rahmir JohnsonSKILL5.17%-0.057-0.69-0.2470.891