Nevada

Nevada

Wolf Pack

Mountain West

W-L: 6-2

|

xW-L: 5.75-3.25

|

ATS: 5-3



HC: Jay Norvell

OC: Matt Mumme

|

DC: Brian Ward


2020 STAT PROFILE


OFFENSEDEFENSE
OVRPASSRUSHOVRPASSRUSH
EPA0.096 310.114 430.062 31-0.033 450.072 75-0.156 24
SRTE43.02 3343.9 3941.4 4138.32 4241.02 5635.18 33


xPPDAct PPDAvg FPPACE
FORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGST
2.67 362.08 422.15 451.64 3729.05 7627.15 210.13 57-0.05 61

2020 GAME LOG


Wk RESULTxRESULTxWPDRIVESECKEL EPA SRte Avg FP AYDS OFF AYDS DEF
8 WyomingW, 37 - 3426 - 23.158.5% 14-140 0.149 14 -1.07 43.2% 38.4%
9 UNLVW, 37 - 1929.2 - 15.484.7% 9-922.2 0.288 14 8.67 76.6% 48%
10 Utah StateW, 34 - 927.6 - 6.194.4% 11-1016.4 0.561 24 -11.89 57.3% 23.7%
11 New MexicoW, 27 - 2021.5 - 15.467.4% 12-13-12.9 0.178 1 -2.35 45.6% 41.3%
12 San Diego StateW, 26 - 2120.2 - 18.355.6% 14-1414.3 0.135 -1 3.36 38.9% 28.5%
13 Hawai'iL, 21 - 2418.3 - 19.945.3% 7-7-14.3 0.159 5 -3.71 63.3% 73.3%
14 Fresno StateW, 37 - 2632.1 - 24.471.6% 14-147.1 0.029 -17 12.43 46% 45.5%
15 San José StateL, 20 - 3017 - 21.536.9% 11-103.6 -0.219 -1 6.28 55% 65%
19 TulaneW, 38 - 2738.2 - 2681.7% 13-1212.1 0.126 -1 11.87 63.8% 47.7%

2020 PLAYER STATS


PLAYER POSITION TGT SHARE EPA/Touch TOT EPAEPA/ATTEPA/RUSH
Carson StrongQB--68.640.2620.238
Romeo DoubsSKILL21.41%0.41431.470.4140
Tory HortonSKILL7.32%0.96925.190.9690
Cole TurnerSKILL10.14%0.56320.260.5630
Toa TauaSKILL33.8%0.14617.570.0470.174
Melquan StovallSKILL6.2%0.2144.720.2140
Kobe SmithSKILL2.54%0.2141.930.2140
Justin LockhartSKILL4.79%-0.150-2.54-0.151-0.137
Devonte LeeSKILL13.8%-0.143-7.01-0.093-0.156