North Texas

North Texas

Mean Green

Conference USA

W-L: 4-5

|

xW-L: 2.79-6.21

|

ATS: 4-5



HC: Seth Littrell

OC: Mike Bloesch / Tommy Mainord

|

DC: Phil Bennett


2020 STAT PROFILE


OFFENSEDEFENSE
OVRPASSRUSHOVRPASSRUSH
EPA0.061 450.052 570.067 280.147 1130.16 980.138 114
SRTE42.11 4039.84 7444.07 2343.59 9543.37 8243.75 98


xPPDAct PPDAvg FPPACE
FORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGST
2.49 483.12 1192.12 492.79 11929.74 6131.96 911.02 180.97 109

2020 GAME LOG


Wk RESULTxRESULTxWPDRIVESECKEL EPA SRte Avg FP AYDS OFF AYDS DEF
3 SMUL, 35 - 6518.3 - 45.92% 12-12-33.4 -0.415 -14 0.33 30.8% 74.6%
5 Southern MississippiL, 31 - 4126 - 35.324.5% 12-13-3.2 -0.036 0 -8.31 57.4% 55.7%
6 CharlotteL, 21 - 4923.1 - 42.77.3% 13-137.7 -0.436 -5 -0.15 48.4% 57.5%
7 Middle TennesseeW, 52 - 3550.4 - 2696.5% 14-12-15.4 0.382 18 -5.9 73.5% 50.4%
12 RiceW, 27 - 1721.5 - 13.871.6% 12-11-30.3 0.215 1 3.41 43.6% 46.9%
13 UT San AntonioL, 17 - 497.7 - 38.21.2% 10-11-14.5 -0.525 -14 -4.48 42.3% 64.8%
14 Louisiana TechL, 31 - 4227.6 - 36.625.2% 13-13-7.7 -0.087 -4 -12.69 40.7% 50.7%
15 UTEPW, 45 - 4339.8 - 36.659.4% 15-150 -0.036 -2 9.07 54.3% 43%
19 Appalachian StateL, 28 - 5619.9 - 42.74.6% 11-11-9.1 -0.71 -4 -5.82 43.4% 71.1%

2020 PLAYER STATS


PLAYER POSITION TGT SHARE EPA/Touch TOT EPAEPA/ATTEPA/RUSH
Austin AuneQB--34.010.3830.695
Jaelon DardenSKILL30.36%0.47035.280.470
DeAndre TorreySKILL19.43%0.1748.35-0.3210.195
Deonte SimpsonSKILL8.91%0.3517.720.3510
Austin OgunmakinSKILL4.86%0.6407.680.640
Roderic BurnsSKILL3.64%0.2682.410.2680
Tre SiggersSKILL24.7%-0.015-0.9-0.49-0.007
Nic SmithSKILL5.26%-0.234-3.04-0.634-0.161
Jason PirtleSKILL2.83%-0.558-3.91-0.5580