Northwestern

Northwestern

Wildcats

Big Ten

W-L: 6-2

|

xW-L: 5.91-3.09

|

ATS: 6-1



HC: Pat Fitzgerald

OC: Mike Bajakian

|

DC: Jim O'Neil


2020 STAT PROFILE


OFFENSEDEFENSE
OVRPASSRUSHOVRPASSRUSH
EPA-0.074 940.043 61-0.172 112-0.172 5-0.345 10.031 86
SRTE36.52 10242.35 5031.72 11736.02 2029.51 143.67 97


xPPDAct PPDAvg FPPACE
FORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGST
2.02 911.49 91.64 941.1 430.16 5230.15 770.58 350.6 94

2020 GAME LOG


Wk RESULTxRESULTxWPDRIVESECKEL EPA SRte Avg FP AYDS OFF AYDS DEF
8 MarylandW, 43 - 329.2 - 1.698% 8-670.8 0.696 22 10.38 78% 18.5%
9 IowaW, 21 - 2018.3 - 15.458.5% 11-13-18.9 0.161 -5 -9.2 35.4% 37%
10 NebraskaW, 21 - 1319.9 - 10.974.8% 12-13-28.2 0.023 -8 0.96 36.7% 48.3%
11 PurdueW, 27 - 2021.5 - 15.467.4% 14-1312.1 0.2 12 4.17 31.5% 32.8%
12 WisconsinW, 17 - 715.4 - 6.175.5% 16-178.1 -0.077 -9 3.49 29.2% 30.1%
13 Michigan StateL, 20 - 2915.4 - 18.640.6% 14-13-3.3 -0.237 1 3.42 36.9% 40.4%
15 IllinoisW, 28 - 1024.4 - 10.984.1% 9-1036.7 0.467 14 -4.98 68.7% 36.2%
16 Ohio StateL, 10 - 229.3 - 18.624.5% 12-12-41.7 -0.169 -17 -5.5 39.5% 63.3%
19 AuburnW, 35 - 1930.5 - 15.486.8% 13-1220.5 0.23 0 3.6 52.1% 40.4%

2020 PLAYER STATS


PLAYER POSITION TGT SHARE EPA/Touch TOT EPAEPA/ATTEPA/RUSH
Peyton RamseyQB--6.490.043-0.057
Ramaud Chiaokhiao-BowmanSKILL13.95%0.49829.390.4980
Kyric McGowanSKILL10.64%0.23210.430.65-0.605
Evan HullSKILL5.2%0.2695.920.0220.41
John RaineSKILL6.38%0.1052.850.1050
Riley LeesSKILL6.38%0.0972.620.325-1.216
Cam PorterSKILL22.7%-0.070-6.69-0.097-0.067
Drake AndersonSKILL14.42%-0.164-100.118-0.184
Isaiah BowserSKILL20.33%-0.307-26.4-0.003-0.318