Ohio State

Ohio State

Buckeyes

Big Ten

W-L: 6-0

|

xW-L: 5.7-1.3

|

ATS: 3-3



HC: Ryan Day

OC: Kevin Wilson

|

DC: Kerry Coombs


2020 STAT PROFILE


OFFENSEDEFENSE
OVRPASSRUSHOVRPASSRUSH
EPA0.236 50.234 170.238 3-0.142 10-0.042 32-0.295 2
SRTE50.26 353.7 447.69 837.22 3240.1 4732.8 16


xPPDAct PPDAvg FPPACE
FORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGST
3.36 61.37 62.96 81.36 1929.29 7323.12 2-1.02 103-0.41 41

2020 GAME LOG


Wk RESULTxRESULTxWPDRIVESECKEL EPA SRte Avg FP AYDS OFF AYDS DEF
8 NebraskaW, 52 - 1732.1 - 19.981.7% 8-929.2 0.25 6 10.08 76.6% 44%
9 Penn StateW, 38 - 2535.3 - 19.987.3% 11-1136.3 0.39 11 11.91 73.6% 41.6%
10 RutgersW, 49 - 2742.7 - 7.799.5% 9-966.7 0.801 33 14.45 91.2% 34.4%
12 IndianaW, 42 - 3532.1 - 30.554.7% 15-168.8 0.143 11 -3.62 52.4% 38.1%
14 Michigan StateW, 52 - 1218.3 - 091.2% 7-844.6 0.794 15 1.86 52.5% 14%
16 NorthwesternW, 22 - 1018.6 - 9.375.5% 12-1241.7 0.169 17 5.5 63.3% 39.5%
19 ClemsonW, 49 - 2842.7 - 24.491.2% 13-13-7.6 0.322 1 0.31 64% 48.8%

2020 PLAYER STATS


PLAYER POSITION TGT SHARE EPA/Touch TOT EPAEPA/ATTEPA/RUSH
Justin FieldsQB--87.610.3280.568
Garrett WilsonSKILL15.34%0.84543.950.7834.028
Chris OlaveSKILL12.09%1.02542.011.073-0.929
Jeremy RuckertSKILL3.83%1.24916.241.2490
Master Teague IIISKILL26.25%0.12911.490.440.114
Trey SermonSKILL34.81%0.08810.4-0.0630.113
Jameson WilliamsSKILL2.65%0.7276.550.7270
Julian FlemingSKILL2.95%0.1851.850.1850
Luke FarrellSKILL2.06%0.2041.430.2040