Ohio

Ohio

Bobcats

Mid-American

W-L: 2-1

|

xW-L: 2.07-0.93

|

ATS: 1-2



HC: Frank Solich

OC: Tim Albin

|

DC: Ron Collins / Pete Germano


2020 STAT PROFILE


OFFENSEDEFENSE
OVRPASSRUSHOVRPASSRUSH
EPA0.099 280.072 520.117 12-0.066 32-0.086 21-0.048 58
SRTE42.45 3740.35 6743.9 2540.84 6740.22 4941.41 79


xPPDAct PPDAvg FPPACE
FORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGST
2.8 201.91 352.52 161.41 2136.83 326.28 14-1.28 113-0.69 33

2020 GAME LOG


Wk RESULTxRESULTxWPDRIVESECKEL EPA SRte Avg FP AYDS OFF AYDS DEF
10 Central MichiganL, 27 - 3019.9 - 2632.6% 13-13-30.7 -0.05 -6 -8.08 33.9% 50%
11 AkronW, 24 - 1023.1 - 9.384.7% 11-1231 0.166 -1 25.75 51.5% 43.3%
13 Bowling GreenW, 52 - 1030.5 - 7.795.4% 6-723.8 0.651 26 21.1 84% 37.5%

2020 PLAYER STATS


PLAYER POSITION TGT SHARE EPA/Touch TOT EPAEPA/ATTEPA/RUSH
Isiah CoxSKILL7.59%1.3307.981.1882.04
De'Montre TuggleSKILL48.1%0.1646.25-0.5640.227
Adam LuehrmanSKILL2.53%2.3024.62.3020
Shane HooksSKILL10.13%0.3272.620.3270
Ryan LuehrmanSKILL11.39%0.000000
Cameron OdomSKILL5.06%-0.068-0.27-0.046-0.133
O'Shaan AllisonSKILL8.86%-0.168-1.180.4-0.263
Jerome BucknerSKILL6.33%-0.633-3.17-0.6330