Oklahoma

Oklahoma

Sooners

Big 12

W-L: 8-2

|

xW-L: 7.03-2.97

|

ATS: 6-4



HC: Lincoln Riley

OC: Bill Bedenbaugh / Cale Gundy

|

DC: Alex Grinch


2020 STAT PROFILE


OFFENSEDEFENSE
OVRPASSRUSHOVRPASSRUSH
EPA0.114 240.259 15-0.028 65-0.139 11-0.124 17-0.163 19
SRTE43.58 2848.91 1238.35 7134.58 1235.58 1432.99 20


xPPDAct PPDAvg FPPACE
FORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGST
2.95 151.81 272.54 151.51 2732.7 1728.35 48-0.04 650.41 83

2020 GAME LOG


Wk RESULTxRESULTxWPDRIVESECKEL EPA SRte Avg FP AYDS OFF AYDS DEF
4 Kansas StateL, 35 - 3830.5 - 32.145.3% 13-143.3 0.042 12 -12.28 51.5% 39.8%
5 Iowa StateL, 30 - 3723.1 - 29.232.6% 10-1010 -0.043 1 -1.1 64.9% 68.3%
6 TexasW, 53 - 4526 - 2650% 16-15-15.8 -0.011 -1 -4.83 34.4% 40.5%
8 TCUW, 33 - 1426.3 - 12.285.2% 10-1132.7 0.257 7 1.31 67.1% 40.2%
9 Texas TechW, 62 - 2839.8 - 12.298% 10-1070 0.638 17 19.3 69.6% 24.7%
10 KansasW, 62 - 926 - 097.3% 7-949.2 0.971 40 16.05 66.8% 8.5%
12 Oklahoma StateW, 41 - 1335.3 - 9.397.3% 11-1136.3 0.615 22 5.18 64.7% 29.3%
14 BaylorW, 27 - 1421.5 - 15.467.4% 12-133.8 0.036 6 13.21 39.8% 29.6%
16 Iowa StateW, 27 - 2123.1 - 19.959.4% 14-140 0.086 -2 10.93 41.3% 40.8%
19 FloridaW, 55 - 2027.6 - 10.989.2% 10-100 0.491 19 -6.4 61.2% 50.7%

2020 PLAYER STATS


PLAYER POSITION TGT SHARE EPA/Touch TOT EPAEPA/ATTEPA/RUSH
Spencer RattlerQB--63.750.29-0.067
Marvin MimsSKILL9.19%0.86929.560.926-0.035
Rhamondre StevensonSKILL30.54%0.16218.340.070.189
Austin StognerSKILL5.95%0.68114.980.6810
Jeremiah HallSKILL5.14%0.72313.740.787-0.434
Theo WeaseSKILL8.11%0.2978.90.358-1.475
Seth McGowanSKILL9.73%0.1395.011.15-0.105
T.J. PledgerSKILL23.51%0.0554.76-0.1640.065
Charleston RamboSKILL7.84%-0.212-6.15-0.2820.397