Ole Miss

Ole Miss

Rebels

SEC

W-L: 4-5

|

xW-L: 4.25-4.75

|

ATS: 4-5



HC: Lane Kiffin

OC: Jeff Lebby

|

DC: D. J. Durkin / Chris Partridge


2020 STAT PROFILE


OFFENSEDEFENSE
OVRPASSRUSHOVRPASSRUSH
EPA0.14 140.233 180.072 270.194 1230.197 1060.192 121
SRTE44.36 2450.19 840.16 5548.37 12248.24 11648.49 118


xPPDAct PPDAvg FPPACE
FORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGST
2.86 173.2 1222.51 182.82 12127.87 9925.75 71.37 80.6 95

2020 GAME LOG


Wk RESULTxRESULTxWPDRIVESECKEL EPA SRte Avg FP AYDS OFF AYDS DEF
4 FloridaL, 35 - 5132.1 - 41.424.5% 13-11-2.1 -0.263 -5 2.7 64.3% 76.8%
5 KentuckyW, 42 - 4130.5 - 32.145.3% 12-12-16.7 0.001 -13 4.5 53.6% 56.1%
6 AlabamaL, 48 - 6339.8 - 54.913.2% 12-11-33.3 -0.21 -26 -7.39 69.9% 94.7%
7 ArkansasL, 21 - 3318.3 - 15.458.5% 16-1420.5 -0.117 1 4.53 39.3% 38.9%
8 AuburnL, 28 - 3524.4 - 30.532.6% 11-1023.6 -0.127 -8 8.05 57.8% 56.9%
11 South CarolinaW, 59 - 4250.4 - 36.684.7% 12-1129.5 0.169 5 6.26 82.5% 64.6%
13 Mississippi StateW, 31 - 2426 - 19.967.4% 12-120 0.291 -2 14.42 66.9% 51%
16 LSUL, 48 - 5336.6 - 36.949.1% 16-16-12.5 -0.108 5 -11.44 44% 57.6%
19 IndianaW, 26 - 2023.1 - 15.471.6% 11-103.6 0.18 -2 7.44 62.3% 49%

2020 PLAYER STATS


PLAYER POSITION TGT SHARE EPA/Touch TOT EPAEPA/ATTEPA/RUSH
Matt CorralQB--92.110.3440.409
Elijah MooreSKILL22.22%0.71055.410.910.169
Jerrion EalySKILL31.05%0.21223.130.4620.178
Braylon SandersSKILL3.13%1.81319.951.8130
Kenny YeboahSKILL4.56%1.21219.391.2120
Dontario DrummondSKILL5.98%0.61012.80.610
Snoop ConnerSKILL21.37%0.15711.740.0850.163
Jonathan MingoSKILL5.7%0.3767.510.3760
John Rhys PlumleeSKILL5.98%-0.290-6.090.286-0.644