Oregon State

Oregon State

Beavers

Pac-12

W-L: 2-5

|

xW-L: 2.8-4.2

|

ATS: 4-3



HC: Jonathan Smith

OC: Brian Lindgren

|

DC: Tim Tibesar


2020 STAT PROFILE


OFFENSEDEFENSE
OVRPASSRUSHOVRPASSRUSH
EPA0.087 32-0.036 830.207 50.161 1160.171 990.154 118
SRTE45.17 1837.76 9252.44 144.4 10443.96 8844.74 106


xPPDAct PPDAvg FPPACE
FORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGST
2.58 412.93 1072.17 432.45 9934.72 731.42 89-0.04 66-0.05 62

2020 GAME LOG


Wk RESULTxRESULTxWPDRIVESECKEL EPA SRte Avg FP AYDS OFF AYDS DEF
10 Washington StateL, 28 - 3826 - 32.132.6% 12-120 -0.115 4 -11 46.7% 55%
11 WashingtonL, 21 - 2712.2 - 23.121% 9-11-48.5 -0.199 5 -10.82 35.6% 59.4%
12 CaliforniaW, 31 - 2726 - 21.563.1% 12-12-16.6 0.032 -2 7.58 48.7% 53.4%
13 OregonW, 41 - 3833.7 - 32.154.7% 12-128.3 0.024 -2 47.83 34.6% 49.1%
14 UtahL, 24 - 3021.5 - 1763.1% 12-108.3 -0.254 -15 -2.37 44.4% 57.8%
15 StanfordL, 24 - 2719.9 - 21.545.3% 10-11-4.5 0.015 0 -3.23 57.3% 48.3%
16 Arizona StateL, 33 - 4630.5 - 42.718.3% 13-12-3.2 -0.225 3 -8.62 47.6% 63.9%

2020 PLAYER STATS


PLAYER POSITION TGT SHARE EPA/Touch TOT EPAEPA/ATTEPA/RUSH
Chance NolanQB--20.370.1720.556
Jermar JeffersonSKILL40.4%0.21221.42-0.3110.239
Kolby TaylorSKILL6%0.6319.460.6310
Tristan GebbiaSKILL4.8%0.6657.972.1160.533
Zeriah BeasonSKILL8.8%0.3477.640.3470
Trevon BradfordSKILL18.4%0.0663.030.0290.875
Tyjon LindseySKILL7.6%0.0871.650.0780.107
Luke MusgraveSKILL9.2%0.0160.360.0160
Champ FlemingsSKILL4.8%-0.055-0.66-0.0550