Pittsburgh

Pittsburgh

Panthers

ACC

W-L: 6-5

|

xW-L: 4.91-5.09

|

ATS: 5-6



HC: Pat Narduzzi

OC: Mark Whipple

|

DC: Randy Bates


2020 STAT PROFILE


OFFENSEDEFENSE
OVRPASSRUSHOVRPASSRUSH
EPA-0.091 99-0.04 84-0.158 107-0.077 27-0.032 36-0.133 27
SRTE37.21 9337.82 9036.39 8736.13 2336.96 2035.11 32


xPPDAct PPDAvg FPPACE
FORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGST
2.11 802 391.7 861.69 3830.7 4028.37 500.84 240.69 99

2020 GAME LOG


Wk RESULTxRESULTxWPDRIVESECKEL EPA SRte Avg FP AYDS OFF AYDS DEF
3 SyracuseW, 21 - 1021.5 - 7.784.7% 13-1220.5 0.348 15 -4.57 39.5% 24%
4 LouisvilleW, 23 - 2017 - 15.454.7% 13-1338.4 0.199 14 4.62 42.3% 25.4%
5 NC StateL, 29 - 3023.1 - 2641.5% 12-12-8.3 -0.081 3 2.5 58.3% 49.9%
6 Boston CollegeL, 30 - 3123.1 - 21.554.7% 13-1330.7 -0.124 0 -3.46 39.7% 41.1%
7 MiamiL, 19 - 3112.5 - 2615.9% 14-152.9 -0.047 -5 5.94 33.6% 33.4%
8 Notre DameL, 3 - 451.6 - 19.98.8% 8-7-32.1 -0.597 -26 -4.89 26% 63.7%
10 Florida StateW, 41 - 1729.2 - 12.289.6% 12-1327.5 0.215 5 15.25 42% 27%
12 Virginia TechW, 47 - 1430.8 - 13.889.6% 12-1327.5 0.364 14 -0.83 55.5% 42%
13 ClemsonL, 17 - 5213.8 - 39.82.7% 14-13-24.8 -0.656 -18 0.59 23% 55%
15 Georgia TechW, 34 - 2024.7 - 18.368.2% 13-1116 0.077 5 5.92 60.1% 42.9%

2020 PLAYER STATS


PLAYER POSITION TGT SHARE EPA/Touch TOT EPAEPA/ATTEPA/RUSH
Kenny PickettQB--28.730.1240.202
DJ TurnerSKILL9.91%0.31910.220.441-0.045
Jordan AddisonSKILL16.72%0.1729.270.203-0.075
Taysir MackSKILL5.88%0.4488.50.4480
Shocky Jacques-LouisSKILL13.62%0.1848.090.1620.354
Jared WayneSKILL6.19%0.2695.390.2690
Israel AbanikandaSKILL4.64%-0.151-2.262.644-0.35
A.J. DavisSKILL13.62%-0.230-10.11-0.137-0.278
Vincent DavisSKILL29.41%-0.149-14.160.164-0.159