Rice

Rice

Owls

Conference USA

W-L: 2-3

|

xW-L: 2.97-2.03

|

ATS: 3-2



HC: Mike Bloomgren

OC: Marques Tuiasosopo

|

DC: Brian Smith


2020 STAT PROFILE


OFFENSEDEFENSE
OVRPASSRUSHOVRPASSRUSH
EPA-0.003 680.159 34-0.13 104-0.098 21-0.038 34-0.148 26
SRTE40.24 6445.52 2836.07 9137.85 3740.91 5535.26 34


xPPDAct PPDAvg FPPACE
FORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGST
2.28 661.51 101.78 771.23 931.53 2927.65 33-0.75 97-0.41 42

2020 GAME LOG


Wk RESULTxRESULTxWPDRIVESECKEL EPA SRte Avg FP AYDS OFF AYDS DEF
8 Middle TennesseeL, 34 - 4033.7 - 21.581.7% 12-120 0.07 9 -6.83 50.3% 41.8%
9 Southern MississippiW, 30 - 619.9 - 3.289.2% 8-918.1 0.452 -6 7.89 67.4% 35.5%
12 North TexasL, 17 - 2713.8 - 21.528.4% 11-1230.3 -0.215 -1 -3.41 46.9% 43.6%
14 MarshallW, 20 - 010.9 - 079% 10-1030 0.193 10 18.7 35.6% 33.2%
15 UABL, 16 - 2110.9 - 18.329.2% 11-1228.1 -0.112 -5 2.2 35.8% 33.1%

2020 PLAYER STATS


PLAYER POSITION TGT SHARE EPA/Touch TOT EPAEPA/ATTEPA/RUSH
Austin TrammellSKILL6.11%3.19425.553.1940
Jake BaileySKILL22.14%0.1083.140.1080
August Pitre IIISKILL3.05%0.7663.070.7660
Jordan MyersSKILL22.9%0.0682.03-0.0250.16
Jaelon DardenSKILL2.29%-0.125-0.37-0.1250
CJ WindhamSKILL1.53%-0.275-0.55-0.2750
Andrew MasonSKILL3.05%-0.162-0.65-0.1620
Khalan GriffinSKILL38.93%-0.223-11.350.413-0.262