San José State

San José State

Spartans

Mountain West

W-L: 7-0

|

xW-L: 5.32-2.68

|

ATS: 6-0



HC: Brent Brennan

OC: Kevin McGiven

|

DC: Derrick Odum


2020 STAT PROFILE


OFFENSEDEFENSE
OVRPASSRUSHOVRPASSRUSH
EPA0.126 180.334 8-0.122 101-0.054 37-0.002 42-0.114 34
SRTE41.45 5245.56 2736.54 8438.85 4839.02 3938.67 60


xPPDAct PPDAvg FPPACE
FORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGST
2.84 182.11 462.14 471.3 1244.74 141.7 1260.49 410.23 75

2020 GAME LOG


Wk RESULTxRESULTxWPDRIVESECKEL EPA SRte Avg FP AYDS OFF AYDS DEF
8 Air ForceW, 17 - 613.8 - 7.767.4% 11-105.5 0.202 0 5.25 41.2% 38.8%
9 New MexicoW, 38 - 2132.1 - 19.981.7% 13-137.7 0.201 0 2.23 -191.5% -146.3%
10 San Diego StateW, 28 - 1724.4 - 13.878.4% 13-12-11.5 0.058 0 6.33 35.3% 39.4%
11 UNLVW, 34 - 1727.6 - 13.884.7% 11-1118.1 0.199 13 11.55 63.4% 31.8%
14 Hawai'iW, 35 - 2430.5 - 19.978.4% 13-121.3 0.338 5 -6.4 -108.1% -116.8%
15 NevadaW, 30 - 2021.5 - 1763.1% 10-11-3.6 0.219 1 -6.28 65% 55%
16 Boise StateW, 34 - 2024.7 - 9.387.3% 13-1315.3 0.269 4 7.15 61.6% 21.8%
19 Ball StateL, 13 - 346.1 - 267% 12-11-21.9 -0.466 -4 -9.86 35.7% 60.1%

2020 PLAYER STATS


PLAYER POSITION TGT SHARE EPA/Touch TOT EPAEPA/ATTEPA/RUSH
Nick StarkelQB--56.230.293-0.79
Tre WalkerSKILL14.71%0.46522.780.4650
Derrick Deese JrSKILL8.71%0.69320.10.6930
Bailey GaitherSKILL18.02%0.19411.620.1940
Jermaine BraddockSKILL3.6%0.6117.340.6110
Isaiah HolinessSKILL6.31%0.3116.541.106-0.284
Isaiah HamiltonSKILL5.71%0.3416.480.2761.512
Tyler NevensSKILL18.92%-0.018-1.16-0.22-0.001
Kairee RobinsonSKILL24.02%-0.037-2.960.528-0.157