SMU

SMU

Mustangs

American Athletic

W-L: 7-3

|

xW-L: 4.63-4.37

|

ATS: 5-5



HC: Sonny Dykes

OC: Garrett Riley

|

DC: Jim Leavitt


2020 STAT PROFILE


OFFENSEDEFENSE
OVRPASSRUSHOVRPASSRUSH
EPA0.083 340.162 33-0.011 600.074 870.14 920.016 79
SRTE41.97 4243.15 4440.56 4641.69 7842.7 7740.81 73


xPPDAct PPDAvg FPPACE
FORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGST
2.78 232.61 882.34 252.25 9129.72 6229.8 710.58 360.41 84

2020 GAME LOG


Wk RESULTxRESULTxWPDRIVESECKEL EPA SRte Avg FP AYDS OFF AYDS DEF
1 Texas StateW, 31 - 2426 - 21.563.1% 14-1318.6 -0.034 4 5.32 58.5% 42.9%
3 North TexasW, 65 - 3545.9 - 18.398% 12-1233.4 0.415 14 -0.33 74.6% 30.8%
5 MemphisW, 30 - 2723.1 - 21.554.7% 12-12-8.3 0.139 -5 2.92 59.6% 53.4%
7 TulaneW, 37 - 3430.8 - 27.659.4% 12-1320.5 0.217 3 -12.19 59.2% 42.4%
8 CincinnatiL, 13 - 429.3 - 36.62.2% 13-137.7 -0.455 -17 1.85 33.1% 44.8%
9 NavyW, 51 - 3736.6 - 2678.4% 9-90 0.21 4 6.33 78.2% 56.9%
10 TempleW, 47 - 2333.7 - 13.893% 11-1043.6 0.215 12 4.02 63.7% 35.4%
11 TulsaL, 24 - 2815.4 - 2621.6% 12-1312.1 -0.173 -3 1.11 42.4% 46.3%
13 East CarolinaL, 38 - 5226 - 44.38.8% 14-12-40.4 -0.497 -8 -8.93 35% 65.8%

2020 PLAYER STATS


PLAYER POSITION TGT SHARE EPA/Touch TOT EPAEPA/ATTEPA/RUSH
Shane BuecheleQB--45.370.1680.125
Reggie Roberson JrSKILL4.63%1.35125.661.3510
Danny GraySKILL7.56%0.79024.490.7182.952
Tyler PageSKILL6.59%0.71419.270.7140
Rashee RiceSKILL14.39%0.21612.760.2160
Kylen GransonSKILL11.71%0.22710.90.304-3.383
Tyler LavineSKILL9.76%0.0532.120.4460.009
Ulysses Bentley IVSKILL37.32%-0.000-0.03-0.020.004
TJ McDanielSKILL8.05%-0.009-0.31-0.3420.024