TCU

TCU

Horned Frogs

Big 12

W-L: 6-4

|

xW-L: 5.45-4.55

|

ATS: 7-3



HC: Gary Patterson

OC: Doug Meacham

|

DC: Chad Glasgow


2020 STAT PROFILE


OFFENSEDEFENSE
OVRPASSRUSHOVRPASSRUSH
EPA-0.014 73-0.059 880.022 47-0.091 24-0.051 30-0.132 28
SRTE37.58 8534.75 10739.78 5929.67 133.11 926.21 2


xPPDAct PPDAvg FPPACE
FORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGST
2.11 811.69 231.73 821.53 2829.62 6327.56 320.93 211.06 114

2020 GAME LOG


Wk RESULTxRESULTxWPDRIVESECKEL EPA SRte Avg FP AYDS OFF AYDS DEF
4 Iowa StateL, 34 - 3719.9 - 32.118.3% 14-1414.3 -0.008 6 -3.5 47.4% 43.5%
5 TexasW, 33 - 3124.7 - 24.450.9% 13-1227.5 -0.062 9 6.21 50.2% 43.9%
6 Kansas StateL, 14 - 2113.8 - 10.958.5% 13-125.2 -0.037 10 -7.91 35.2% 35.4%
8 OklahomaL, 14 - 3312.2 - 26.314.8% 11-10-32.7 -0.257 -7 -1.31 40.2% 67.1%
9 BaylorW, 33 - 2321.5 - 19.954.7% 15-1520 0.243 12 2.67 39.8% 28.4%
10 Texas TechW, 34 - 1829.2 - 13.887.3% 14-1530 0.133 -5 13.29 41.8% 23.3%
11 West VirginiaL, 6 - 243.2 - 21.58.8% 10-10-10 -0.468 -3 -6.8 40.1% 51.3%
13 KansasW, 59 - 2332.1 - 18.384.7% 12-1310.9 0.84 25 13.79 53% 23.8%
14 Oklahoma StateW, 29 - 2232.1 - 15.489.2% 17-17-23.6 0.091 11 -15.06 37.5% 27.6%
15 Louisiana TechW, 52 - 1026 - 1.696.5% 6-769 0.682 33 42.45 96.3% 12.1%

2020 PLAYER STATS


PLAYER POSITION TGT SHARE EPA/Touch TOT EPAEPA/ATTEPA/RUSH
Max DugganQB--26.430.0120.349
Quentin JohnstonSKILL8.79%0.68724.040.6481.322
Max DugganSKILL17.59%0.33523.47-0.5850.349
Taye BarberSKILL12.81%0.1507.660.1920.049
Emari DemercadoSKILL10.05%0.0421.680.1690.01
Daimarqua FosterSKILL6.78%-0.059-1.6-0.068-0.055
Zach EvansSKILL15.33%-0.031-1.89-0.4540.062
Kendre MillerSKILL10.8%-0.080-3.45-1.057-0.057
Darwin BarlowSKILL17.84%-0.052-3.69-0.4520.029