Tennessee

Tennessee

Volunteers

SEC

W-L: 3-7

|

xW-L: 3.59-6.41

|

ATS: 3-6



HC: Josh Heupel

OC: Alex Golesh

|

DC: Tim Banks


2020 STAT PROFILE


OFFENSEDEFENSE
OVRPASSRUSHOVRPASSRUSH
EPA-0.035 82-0.097 930.023 460.058 840.192 103-0.068 48
SRTE41.65 4642.86 4740.53 4744.64 10648.7 11740.8 72


xPPDAct PPDAvg FPPACE
FORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGST
1.81 1042.52 791.63 972.16 8627.4 11227.73 35-0.84 101-0.87 27

2020 GAME LOG


Wk RESULTxRESULTxWPDRIVESECKEL EPA SRte Avg FP AYDS OFF AYDS DEF
4 South CarolinaW, 31 - 2721.5 - 21.550% 13-130 0.099 2 11.77 48.2% 40.3%
5 MissouriW, 35 - 1232.1 - 9.395.4% 8-825 0.411 12 4.5 72.5% 46.2%
6 GeorgiaL, 21 - 4418.3 - 35.310.4% 11-12-48.5 -0.268 -12 -7.27 19.6% 54.8%
7 KentuckyL, 7 - 346.1 - 15.424.5% 10-9-4.4 -0.324 -2 -7.72 26.9% 39.2%
8 AlabamaL, 17 - 4819.9 - 32.118.3% 10-10-40 -0.387 -36 -1.9 34.1% 69.5%
10 ArkansasL, 13 - 249.3 - 21.518.3% 12-11-3.8 -0.305 -6 2.34 33.6% 51.1%
12 AuburnL, 17 - 3017 - 1750% 10-87.5 -0.055 11 -5.82 62.7% 67.1%
14 FloridaL, 19 - 3118.3 - 27.624.5% 12-12-33.4 -0.142 -9 -11 39% 55.1%
15 VanderbiltW, 42 - 1724.4 - 15.474.8% 10-1339.2 0.341 22 9.83 54.7% 27.9%
16 Texas A&ML, 13 - 3412.2 - 27.612.7% 9-9-55.6 -0.234 -21 0.67 35.4% 77.5%

2020 PLAYER STATS


PLAYER POSITION TGT SHARE EPA/Touch TOT EPAEPA/ATTEPA/RUSH
Harrison BaileyQB--4.960.103-0.199
Eric GraySKILL37.89%0.12517.970.5260.019
Velus Jones JrSKILL10%0.30111.440.3010
Josh PalmerSKILL10.26%0.29211.40.2920
Jalin HyattSKILL3.95%0.73110.970.809-0.348
Ty ChandlerSKILL25.79%0.10710.49-0.0430.136
Brandon JohnsonSKILL6.05%0.44510.230.4450
Princeton FantSKILL4.21%0.2393.830.2390
Ramel KeytonSKILL1.84%-0.386-2.7-0.3860