Texas

Texas

Longhorns

Big 12

W-L: 6-3

|

xW-L: 6.06-3.94

|

ATS: 3-5



HC: Steve Sarkisian

OC: Kyle Flood

|

DC: Jeff Choate / Pete Kwiatkowski


2020 STAT PROFILE


OFFENSEDEFENSE
OVRPASSRUSHOVRPASSRUSH
EPA0.069 390.128 400.004 53-0.028 500.083 78-0.165 18
SRTE40.07 6540.13 7040 5742.69 8547.56 11336.7 47


xPPDAct PPDAvg FPPACE
FORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGST
2.7 322.13 492.35 241.79 4933.15 1234.13 1100.84 250.87 106

2020 GAME LOG


Wk RESULTxRESULTxWPDRIVESECKEL EPA SRte Avg FP AYDS OFF AYDS DEF
2 UTEPW, 59 - 339.8 - 1.699.8% 8-670.8 1.043 34 10.17 92.4% 15.8%
4 Texas TechW, 63 - 5639.8 - 44.336.9% 16-179.1 -0.122 2 -33.52 43.7% 43%
5 TCUL, 31 - 3324.4 - 24.749.1% 12-13-27.5 0.062 -9 -6.21 43.9% 50.2%
6 OklahomaL, 45 - 5326 - 2650% 15-1615.8 0.011 1 4.83 40.5% 34.4%
8 BaylorW, 27 - 1621.5 - 15.467.4% 12-11-4.5 0.098 -2 -4.92 47.4% 45.3%
9 Oklahoma StateW, 41 - 3421.5 - 32.121.6% 15-16-16.7 0.041 -18 13.08 33.8% 42.1%
10 West VirginiaW, 17 - 1315.4 - 9.367.4% 12-12-16.7 0.025 -10 2 43.7% 30.7%
13 Iowa StateL, 20 - 2315.4 - 1745.3% 10-100 -0.084 -3 4.2 57.2% 56.9%
14 Kansas StateW, 69 - 3152 - 27.696.5% 11-119.1 0.595 10 17.91 84.2% 47.8%
19 ColoradoW, 55 - 2341.4 - 21.593% 14-1310.9 0.31 7 -3.4 59.4% 41.8%

2020 PLAYER STATS


PLAYER POSITION TGT SHARE EPA/Touch TOT EPAEPA/ATTEPA/RUSH
Sam EhlingerQB--41.340.1470.036
Brennan EaglesSKILL7.44%0.73823.630.7380
Jake SmithSKILL9.77%0.49620.820.4980.386
Bijan RobinsonSKILL20.7%0.23120.57-0.0880.276
Joshua MooreSKILL9.77%0.333140.3330
Roschon JohnsonSKILL19.07%0.0594.830.290.027
Brenden SchoolerSKILL4.19%0.1392.50.1390
Keaontay IngramSKILL11.86%0.0452.310.0520.043
Sam EhlingerSKILL17.21%0.0181.34-1.2680.036