Toledo

Toledo

Rockets

Mid-American

W-L: 4-2

|

xW-L: 3.96-2.04

|

ATS: 3-3



HC: Jason Candle

OC: Mike Hallett / Robert Weiner

|

DC: Vince Kehres / Craig Kuligowski


2020 STAT PROFILE


OFFENSEDEFENSE
OVRPASSRUSHOVRPASSRUSH
EPA0.109 260.3 10-0.105 95-0.095 230.025 58-0.214 8
SRTE42.23 3848.02 1535.78 9437.14 3141.38 6332.95 19


xPPDAct PPDAvg FPPACE
FORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGST
2.79 221.95 362.32 271.61 3331.81 2528.52 530.75 280.97 111

2020 GAME LOG


Wk RESULTxRESULTxWPDRIVESECKEL EPA SRte Avg FP AYDS OFF AYDS DEF
10 Bowling GreenW, 38 - 324.4 - 096.5% 11-1136.3 0.73 18 7.09 54.5% 19.7%
11 Western MichiganL, 38 - 4133.7 - 36.641.5% 12-1216.7 -0.062 -6 -5.67 58.3% 55.2%
12 Eastern MichiganW, 45 - 2835.3 - 18.389.6% 11-1229.5 0.443 18 5.61 74.5% 25.5%
13 Ball StateL, 24 - 2719.9 - 23.140.6% 12-1313.5 -0.009 1 7.39 54.2% 51.5%
14 Northern IllinoisW, 41 - 2433.7 - 21.581.7% 12-113.8 0.394 6 4.06 70.4% 49.8%
15 Central MichiganW, 24 - 2319.9 - 1758.5% 16-1625 -0.071 3 2.25 37.3% 31.8%

2020 PLAYER STATS


PLAYER POSITION TGT SHARE EPA/Touch TOT EPAEPA/ATTEPA/RUSH
Carter BradleyQB--38.520.620.177
Isaiah WinsteadSKILL14.52%0.74526.830.7450
Bryce MitchellSKILL8.06%0.63112.610.6310
Danzel McKinley-LewisSKILL6.85%0.5649.590.5640
Devin MaddoxSKILL5.65%0.6699.360.6690
Jamal TurnerSKILL5.24%0.2453.180.2450
Shakif SeymourSKILL4.03%0.2602.60.340.251
Bryant KobackSKILL42.34%0.0111.180.783-0.148
Micah KellySKILL13.31%-0.033-1.1-0.176-0.008