UAB

UAB

Blazers

Conference USA

W-L: 6-3

|

xW-L: 5.01-2.99

|

ATS: 3-6



HC: Bill Clark

OC: Bryant Vincent

|

DC: David Reeves


2020 STAT PROFILE


OFFENSEDEFENSE
OVRPASSRUSHOVRPASSRUSH
EPA-0.024 78-0.009 75-0.034 67-0.132 14-0.203 6-0.063 51
SRTE37.65 8439.34 8136.45 8631.43 332.92 829.96 5


xPPDAct PPDAvg FPPACE
FORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGST
2.11 821.58 151.71 851.3 1329.36 7128.32 470.66 310.14 74

2020 GAME LOG


Wk RESULTxRESULTxWPDRIVESECKEL EPA SRte Avg FP AYDS OFF AYDS DEF
2 MiamiL, 14 - 3112.2 - 2615.3% 13-13-15.4 -0.214 -13 4.77 27.7% 52.2%
4 South AlabamaW, 42 - 1030.5 - 9.394.2% 10-1020 0.4 20 -2.8 59.6% 42.4%
5 UT San AntonioW, 21 - 1319.9 - 9.378.4% 13-124.5 0.212 12 -16.5 41.8% 38.3%
7 Western KentuckyW, 37 - 1423.1 - 12.279% 12-1342.9 0.401 4 16.98 44% 22.8%
8 LouisianaL, 20 - 2415.4 - 13.854.7% 10-9-15.6 0.045 12 1.61 37.7% 50.9%
9 Louisiana TechL, 34 - 3726 - 21.563.1% 15-13-6.2 -0.107 4 -4.61 41% 43.3%
15 RiceW, 21 - 1618.3 - 10.970.8% 12-11-28.1 0.112 5 -2.2 33.1% 35.8%
16 MarshallW, 22 - 1317 - 12.263.9% 13-1229.5 0.234 11 10.8 49.3% 25.6%

2020 PLAYER STATS


PLAYER POSITION TGT SHARE EPA/Touch TOT EPAEPA/ATTEPA/RUSH
Bryson LuceroQB---7.27-0.048-0.971
Myron MitchellSKILL12.18%0.54417.940.609-1.534
Austin WatkinsSKILL4.8%1.37417.861.3740
Spencer BrownSKILL57.56%0.07912.35-0.0590.081
Trea ShropshireSKILL5.54%0.3244.860.3240
Gerrit PrinceSKILL2.58%0.6404.480.640
Austin Watkins JrSKILL5.9%0.2504.010.250
Lucious StanleySKILL6.27%0.1813.080.7330.063
Hayden PittmanSKILL5.17%-0.044-0.62-0.0440