UCLA

UCLA

Bruins

Pac-12

W-L: 3-4

|

xW-L: 3.53-3.47

|

ATS: 4-3



HC: Chip Kelly

OC: Justin Frye

|

DC: Jerry Azzinaro


2020 STAT PROFILE


OFFENSEDEFENSE
OVRPASSRUSHOVRPASSRUSH
EPA0.069 400.157 350.007 520.011 650.002 440.021 83
SRTE44.78 2345.15 3344.52 2044.36 10340.81 5448.5 119


xPPDAct PPDAvg FPPACE
FORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGST
2.73 282.38 642.33 262.04 6828.26 9332.69 1000.58 371.06 115

2020 GAME LOG


Wk RESULTxRESULTxWPDRIVESECKEL EPA SRte Avg FP AYDS OFF AYDS DEF
10 ColoradoL, 42 - 4836.6 - 44.627.7% 15-16-35 -0.189 -12 -17.36 46.4% 57.7%
12 CaliforniaW, 34 - 1030.5 - 7.795.4% 10-1030 0.547 29 5.9 62.3% 22.7%
12 OregonW, 34 - 1030.5 - 33.740.6% 12-140 -0.117 5 -8.87 52% 45.7%
13 ArizonaW, 27 - 1021.5 - 7.784.7% 13-137.6 0.269 5 5.92 45.1% 36.2%
14 Arizona StateW, 25 - 1819.9 - 15.463.1% 10-10-30 -0.03 -20 -9.3 47.7% 57.6%
15 USCL, 38 - 4332.1 - 39.828.4% 14-14-7.1 -0.125 -2 -12 55.2% 49.5%
16 StanfordL, 47 - 4823.1 - 30.529.2% 11-110 0.139 -3 11.36 55.7% 60.8%

2020 PLAYER STATS


PLAYER POSITION TGT SHARE EPA/Touch TOT EPAEPA/ATTEPA/RUSH
Dorian Thompson-RobinsonQB--50.110.4720.389
Greg DulcichSKILL7.29%1.48631.21.4860
Brittain BrownSKILL20.83%0.26615.952.6210.226
Delon HurtSKILL3.82%0.8759.620.8750
Kyle PhilipsSKILL11.46%0.2789.160.2041.011
Demetric FeltonSKILL47.57%0.0101.34-0.0210.015
Chase CotaSKILL4.51%0.0390.50.0390
Jaylen ErwinSKILL2.08%0.0570.340.0570
Keegan JonesSKILL2.43%-0.545-3.812.609-1.07