USC

USC

Trojans

Pac-12

W-L: 5-1

|

xW-L: 4.03-1.97

|

ATS: 3-3



HC: Clay Helton

OC: Graham Harrell

|

DC: Todd Orlando


2020 STAT PROFILE


OFFENSEDEFENSE
OVRPASSRUSHOVRPASSRUSH
EPA0.038 530.196 26-0.218 120-0.073 28-0.082 23-0.064 50
SRTE43.2 3045.95 2638.75 6739.41 5441.76 6537.17 49


xPPDAct PPDAvg FPPACE
FORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGST
2.74 272.14 512.41 211.78 4436.53 426.45 160.66 320.05 67

2020 GAME LOG


Wk RESULTxRESULTxWPDRIVESECKEL EPA SRte Avg FP AYDS OFF AYDS DEF
10 Arizona StateW, 28 - 2724.4 - 21.558.5% 14-1223.8 -0.027 2 7.29 57.5% 46.9%
11 ArizonaW, 34 - 3029.2 - 24.763.1% 12-1216.7 0.03 6 14.42 62.9% 51.3%
12 UtahW, 33 - 1724.7 - 7.789.6% 14-1318.6 0.346 4 17.08 40.8% 30.4%
14 Washington StateW, 38 - 1330.5 - 6.196.5% 6-633.3 1.041 23 29.5 76.5% 35.6%
15 UCLAW, 43 - 3839.8 - 32.171.6% 14-147.1 0.125 2 12 49.5% 55.2%
16 OregonL, 24 - 3121.5 - 2636.9% 13-12-3.2 -0.136 2 -9.82 41% 36.6%

2020 PLAYER STATS


PLAYER POSITION TGT SHARE EPA/Touch TOT EPAEPA/ATTEPA/RUSH
Kedon SlovisQB--43.870.192-0.318
Amon-Ra StSKILL16.54%0.64729.120.6470
Drake LondonSKILL11.4%0.68521.230.6850
Tyler VaughnsSKILL16.91%0.43219.860.4320
Bru McCoySKILL9.56%0.73919.220.7390
Vavae MalepeaiSKILL21.32%0.1156.65-0.0520.163
Erik KrommenhoekSKILL3.31%0.5294.760.5290
Gary Bryant JrSKILL3.68%0.4484.480.4480
Stephen CarrSKILL17.28%-0.376-17.65-0.458-0.347