UT San Antonio

UT San Antonio

Roadrunners

Conference USA

W-L: 7-4

|

xW-L: 4.94-5.06

|

ATS: 6-5



HC: Jeff Traylor

OC: Barry Lunney Jr.

|

DC: Jess Loepp / Rod Wright


2020 STAT PROFILE


OFFENSEDEFENSE
OVRPASSRUSHOVRPASSRUSH
EPA0.011 62-0.03 810.047 400 61-0.103 190.099 108
SRTE37.34 8940.14 6934.88 10239.55 5637.28 2541.75 81


xPPDAct PPDAvg FPPACE
FORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGST
2.34 612.13 502.01 551.78 4530.29 4826.13 110.66 330.51 91

2020 GAME LOG


Wk RESULTxRESULTxWPDRIVESECKEL EPA SRte Avg FP AYDS OFF AYDS DEF
2 Texas StateW, 51 - 4827.6 - 30.541.5% 15-156.7 -0.01 -3 3.2 42.4% 41.6%
4 Middle TennesseeW, 37 - 3529.2 - 32.141.5% 16-153.3 -0.295 -16 14.14 42.4% 48.5%
5 UABL, 13 - 219.3 - 19.921.6% 12-13-4.5 -0.212 -12 16.5 38.3% 41.8%
6 BYUL, 20 - 2715.4 - 24.425.2% 11-11-9 -0.19 -10 -2.45 40.8% 56.2%
7 ArmyL, 16 - 2813.8 - 24.421.6% 9-1025.6 -0.036 -11 -0.59 56.2% 52.8%
8 Louisiana TechW, 27 - 2623.1 - 12.578.4% 14-128.3 0.054 4 -4.29 43.9% 35.3%
11 UTEPW, 52 - 2138.2 - 19.991.2% 10-1040 0.398 18 -8.4 74.1% 39.5%
12 Southern MississippiW, 23 - 2018.3 - 15.458.5% 12-12-16.7 -0.099 6 7.5 37.4% 39.2%
13 North TexasW, 49 - 1738.2 - 7.798.8% 11-1014.5 0.525 14 4.48 64.8% 42.3%
19 LouisianaL, 24 - 3121.5 - 2636.9% 10-11-11.8 0.006 -3 -17.14 59.9% 49.9%

2020 PLAYER STATS


PLAYER POSITION TGT SHARE EPA/Touch TOT EPAEPA/ATTEPA/RUSH
Frank HarrisQB--21.940.0250.52
Zakhari FranklinSKILL14.45%0.77938.940.7750.958
Sincere McCormickSKILL53.47%0.09617.77-0.5560.137
Joshua CephusSKILL8.09%0.48013.440.512-0.4
Brennon DingleSKILL4.91%0.72212.270.690.87
Brenden BradySKILL12.72%0.23210.20.0240.285
De'Corian ClarkSKILL2.02%1.0787.551.0780
DJ England-ChisolmSKILL2.02%0.2431.70.2430
B.J. DanielsSKILL2.31%-0.601-4.81-0.865-0.564