Utah

Utah

Utes

Pac-12

W-L: 3-2

|

xW-L: 2.38-2.62

|

ATS: 3-2



HC: Kyle Whittingham

OC: Andy Ludwig

|

DC: Morgan Scalley


2020 STAT PROFILE


OFFENSEDEFENSE
OVRPASSRUSHOVRPASSRUSH
EPA-0.039 85-0.04 85-0.037 70-0.147 9-0.123 18-0.182 11
SRTE42.15 3944.17 3740.33 4936.78 2938.58 3234.09 28


xPPDAct PPDAvg FPPACE
FORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGST
2.17 751.72 241.67 891.59 3131.83 2330.21 781.37 91.98 126

2020 GAME LOG


Wk RESULTxRESULTxWPDRIVESECKEL EPA SRte Avg FP AYDS OFF AYDS DEF
12 USCL, 17 - 337.7 - 24.710.4% 13-14-18.6 -0.346 -4 -17.08 30.4% 40.8%
13 WashingtonL, 21 - 2418.3 - 21.540.6% 11-12-4.5 -0.128 8 3.83 51.9% 43%
14 Oregon StateW, 30 - 2417 - 21.536.9% 10-12-8.3 0.254 15 2.37 57.8% 44.4%
15 ColoradoW, 38 - 2129.2 - 12.289.6% 15-1335.9 0.275 14 24.62 52.1% 35.7%
16 Washington StateW, 45 - 2832.1 - 24.471.6% 16-172.2 0.382 -1 -4.68 44.9% 33%

2020 PLAYER STATS


PLAYER POSITION TGT SHARE EPA/Touch TOT EPAEPA/ATTEPA/RUSH
Jake BentleyQB--13.190.1380.071
Bryan ThompsonSKILL8.72%0.5459.270.4242.48
Britain CoveySKILL10.26%0.3627.241.284-0.252
Samson NacuaSKILL1.54%2.1446.432.1440
Solomon EnisSKILL7.69%0.3675.50.3670
Micah BernardSKILL3.08%0.0450.270.0390.048
Devin BrumfieldSKILL10.77%0.0110.24-0.0120.021
Ty JordanSKILL45.13%0.0010.080.144-0.02
Brant KuitheSKILL12.82%-0.164-4.09-0.2570.904