Virginia Tech

Virginia Tech

Hokies

ACC

W-L: 5-6

|

xW-L: 5.75-5.25

|

ATS: 4-7



HC: Justin Fuente

OC: Brad Cornelsen

|

DC: Justin Hamilton


2020 STAT PROFILE


OFFENSEDEFENSE
OVRPASSRUSHOVRPASSRUSH
EPA0.127 170.19 280.088 220.075 880.019 560.138 115
SRTE45.17 1942.86 4846.6 1243.14 9242.25 6844.16 99


xPPDAct PPDAvg FPPACE
FORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGST
2.78 242.55 842.3 302.1 8030.46 4627.84 410.31 490.32 81

2020 GAME LOG


Wk RESULTxRESULTxWPDRIVESECKEL EPA SRte Avg FP AYDS OFF AYDS DEF
4 NC StateW, 45 - 2435.3 - 19.987.3% 13-1338.4 0.33 19 12.23 59.6% 35.9%
5 DukeW, 38 - 3132.1 - 18.384.7% 14-1523.3 0.046 2 5.37 53.7% 33.8%
6 North CarolinaL, 45 - 5638.2 - 48.821.6% 14-12-15.4 -0.449 -20 -0.06 50.9% 74.1%
7 Boston CollegeW, 40 - 1435.3 - 12.295.6% 11-1127.2 0.487 13 12.64 64.2% 46.5%
8 Wake ForestL, 16 - 2314.1 - 1741.5% 11-1222.7 0.024 13 -8.2 54.7% 42.6%
9 LouisvilleW, 42 - 3533.7 - 30.559.4% 11-1145.4 0.084 17 17.55 66.6% 61.1%
10 LibertyL, 35 - 3829.2 - 30.546.2% 9-107.8 0.182 1 1.41 69% 56.2%
11 MiamiL, 24 - 2521.5 - 19.954.7% 13-13-7.7 0.008 1 -1.15 42.4% 38.2%
12 PittsburghL, 14 - 4713.8 - 30.810.4% 13-12-27.5 -0.364 -14 0.83 42% 55.5%
14 ClemsonL, 10 - 4513.8 - 2618.3% 10-9-15.6 -0.463 -4 -4.72 32.9% 56.5%
15 VirginiaW, 33 - 1524.7 - 13.879% 11-1212.2 0.457 4 -9.11 54.9% 37.4%

2020 PLAYER STATS


PLAYER POSITION TGT SHARE EPA/Touch TOT EPAEPA/ATTEPA/RUSH
Hendon HookerQB--37.970.1640.284
Khalil HerbertSKILL32.78%0.25334.65-0.3310.289
Hendon HookerSKILL17.22%0.29721.371.2260.284
Tre TurnerSKILL10.53%0.34515.190.5940.047
Nick GalloSKILL2.15%1.16810.511.1680
James MitchellSKILL8.37%0.2488.660.2251.029
Jalen HolstonSKILL6.94%-0.001-0.011.141-0.085
Raheem BlackshearSKILL13.16%-0.046-2.510.125-0.104
Tayvion RobinsonSKILL8.85%-0.089-3.31-0.086-0.201