West Virginia

West Virginia

Mountaineers

Big 12

W-L: 5-4

|

xW-L: 4.79-4.21

|

ATS: 5-3



HC: Neal Brown

OC: Gerad Parker

|

DC: ShaDon Brown / Jordan Lesley


2020 STAT PROFILE


OFFENSEDEFENSE
OVRPASSRUSHOVRPASSRUSH
EPA-0.063 920.009 69-0.16 108-0.136 13-0.166 13-0.106 37
SRTE36.71 10041.14 6030.8 12033.19 534.47 1131.97 12


xPPDAct PPDAvg FPPACE
FORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGST
1.83 1031.54 111.48 1051.33 1628.81 8227.91 430.31 51-0.05 63

2020 GAME LOG


Wk RESULTxRESULTxWPDRIVESECKEL EPA SRte Avg FP AYDS OFF AYDS DEF
4 Oklahoma StateL, 13 - 279.3 - 15.432.6% 13-1118.9 -0.201 -5 0.63 38.9% 45.2%
5 BaylorW, 27 - 2112.2 - 15.440.6% 14-15-25.7 0.054 8 -9.18 27.2% 25.4%
7 KansasW, 38 - 1733.7 - 7.797.3% 16-1549.5 0.516 26 4.14 52.2% 13.6%
8 Texas TechL, 27 - 3427.6 - 24.459.4% 13-119.8 -0.096 8 10.01 36.9% 43.9%
9 Kansas StateW, 37 - 1023.1 - 9.384.7% 10-1030 0.445 -3 0.7 61% 26.5%
10 TexasL, 13 - 179.3 - 15.432.6% 12-1216.7 -0.025 10 -2 30.7% 43.7%
11 TCUW, 24 - 621.5 - 3.291.2% 10-1010 0.468 3 6.8 51.3% 40.1%
14 Iowa StateL, 6 - 421.6 - 24.44.6% 6-79.6 -0.542 -22 -1.98 33.2% 61.5%
19 ArmyW, 24 - 2121.5 - 19.954.7% 12-10-8.3 0.042 -3 -2.68 48% 39.9%

2020 PLAYER STATS


PLAYER POSITION TGT SHARE EPA/Touch TOT EPAEPA/ATTEPA/RUSH
Jarret DoegeQB--0.87-0.0180.414
T.J. SimmonsSKILL8.4%0.32711.10.3330.282
Winston Wright JrSKILL11.11%0.23110.40.2310
Bryce Ford-WheatonSKILL8.15%0.1464.830.1460
Sam JamesSKILL9.88%0.0933.720.1-0.17
Sean RyanSKILL6.67%0.0992.670.136-0.871
Mike O'LaughlinSKILL4.94%-0.134-2.68-0.1340
Alec SinkfieldSKILL9.88%-0.272-10.87-0.071-0.322
Leddie BrownSKILL40.99%-0.090-15.02-0.023-0.105