Wyoming

Wyoming

Cowboys

Mountain West

W-L: 2-4

|

xW-L: 3.27-2.73

|

ATS: 3-3



HC: Craig Bohl

OC: Tim Polasek

|

DC: Jay Sawvel


2020 STAT PROFILE


OFFENSEDEFENSE
OVRPASSRUSHOVRPASSRUSH
EPA-0.083 97-0.227 1170.004 54-0.157 7-0.201 7-0.115 33
SRTE34.87 11129.25 12238.27 7236.53 2836.96 2136.13 42


xPPDAct PPDAvg FPPACE
FORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGSTFORAGST
2.02 921.64 191.64 951.31 1529.88 5730.28 791.11 160.51 93

2020 GAME LOG


Wk RESULTxRESULTxWPDRIVESECKEL EPA SRte Avg FP AYDS OFF AYDS DEF
8 NevadaL, 34 - 3723.1 - 2641.5% 14-140 -0.149 -14 1.07 38.4% 43.2%
9 Hawai'iW, 31 - 727.6 - 7.793% 12-1156.8 0.463 17 17.24 54.7% 23.7%
10 Colorado StateL, 24 - 3419.9 - 23.140.6% 14-13-10.9 -0.132 0 -11.36 42.1% 43.2%
13 UNLVW, 45 - 1432.1 - 6.197.3% 10-927.8 0.764 18 10.4 58.8% 28.7%
14 New MexicoL, 16 - 1710.9 - 13.841.5% 13-13-7.7 -0.1 -4 -4.77 41.2% 36.7%
15 Boise StateL, 9 - 174.8 - 13.825.2% 13-12-19.2 -0.207 -21 -10.17 15.4% 41.1%

2020 PLAYER STATS


PLAYER POSITION TGT SHARE EPA/Touch TOT EPAEPA/ATTEPA/RUSH
Levi WilliamsQB---6.96-0.2880.47
Gunner GentrySKILL3.85%0.7823.910.7820
Ayden EberhardtSKILL3.85%0.4302.150.430
George HolaniSKILL1.54%0.7831.570.7830
Xazavian ValladaySKILL66.92%0.0131.150.0840.006
Isaiah NeyorSKILL4.62%-0.042-0.25-0.0420
Trey McBrideSKILL3.08%-0.218-0.87-0.2180
Treyton WelchSKILL4.62%-0.247-1.48-0.2470
Dontae CrowSKILL11.54%-0.448-6.71-0.4480